Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area students graduate from NDSU

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Life Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Area students graduate from NDSU
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

The following area residents were among the 1,573 students to graduate from North Dakota State University in spring 2014.

Audubon: Kate Lynn Hilfer, BS, Apparel, Retail Merchandising and Design; Danielle Elizabeth Walz, BSN, Nursing.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bejou: Emily Rose Van Den Eide, BSN, Nursing (with honors).

Detroit Lakes: DelRae Ruth Chivers, MBA, Business Administration; Danielle Lee Eidenschink, BSN, Nursing (with honors); Christopher Edward Genereux, BS, Comprehensive Science Education; Brooke Ivy Hestdalen, BS, Management; Benjamin David Hixson, BS, Criminal Justice; McKensie Ann Nielsen, BS, Human Development and Family Science (with honors); Andrew Timothy Pedersen, BS, Journalism (with honors); Thomas Charles Swetland, BS, Exercise Science; *Paul Matthew Voeltz, BSCE, Civil Engineering (with honors) Matthew James Weiss, MARCH, Architecture.

Hawley: Kaitlin Christine Beck, BS, Food Science (with honors); Amanda Ann Burnside, BS, Human Development and Family Science; Stephanie Marie Johnston, BS, Management (with honors); Nathan Cole Mattson, BSN, Nursing (with honors); Toby Lynn Redden, DNP, Advanced Nursing Practice; Kelsi Lee Sletmoen, BS, Agricultural Economics; Jon William Spaeth, BSEE, Electrical Engineering (with honors); Jenna Stout, DNP, Advanced Nursing Practice.

Lake Park: Nora Cecelia Ulmer, BS, Biological Sciences (with honors).

Menahga: Brooke Alexis Craig, BS, Marketing.

New York Mills: Rachel Elizabeth Blomberg, BUS, University Studies; Maggie Mae Carlson, BS, Zoology; Joe Thomas Hendrickx, BSN, Nursing; Brian Micheal Schornack, BS, Agricultural Education; David James Snelgrove, BS, Management Information Systems; Molly Helen Wallgren, BS, Apparel, Retail Merchandising and Design.

Pelican Rapids: Michael Edward Strand, BS, Industrial Engineering and Management; Jonathan Adam Yeske, BSN, Nursing.

Perham: Kurt D. Rudolph, MS, Plant Pathology.

Ulen: Trista Ann Oberg, BS, Human Development and Family Science; Jacob J. Rikhus, BS, Crop and Weed Sciences; Garrett Schultz, BS, Zoology.

Vergas: Maggan Marie Pirrotta, BS, Apparel, Retail Merchandising and Design (with honors).

Waubun: Gregory Allan Berg, PHARMD, Pharmacy; Jennifer Burnside, MA, Mass Communication; Dustin Timothy Spaeth, BS, Natural Resources Management; Tyler Timothy Voss, BS, Management Information Systems.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness