Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Detroit Lakes, 56501

Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

MONDAY BIG 10-15-12

Shoemaker-Fegely 10 5

Eckman-Maneval 8 7

Kulasingham-Gordon 8 7

McKenzie 7 8

Advertisement
Advertisement

Smith-Hanson 6 9

Eckman-McDonald 6 9

Handicap Game: Eckman-Maneval 298, Shoemaker-Fegely 297, Smith-Hanson 289.

Handicap Series: Eckman-Maneval 592, Shoemaker-Fegely 581, Smith-Hanson 566.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 134, Grant Gordon 112, Sam Fegely 110.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 266, Sam Fegely 206, Grant Gordon 204.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 61, Kylie Kulasingham 24.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 107, Kylie Kulasingham 31.

monday little 10-15-12

Allen-Skinner 10 5

Marxen-MacPherson 10 5

Moore-Bridgeman 5 10

Carey-Weaver 5 10

Handicap Game: Allen-Skinner 222, Carey-Weaver 182, Marxen-MacPherson 163.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner 408, Carey-Weaver 348, Marxen-MacPherson 318.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 113, Peter Allen 109, Kyle MacPherson 89.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 215, Peter Allen 193, Kyle MacPherson 174.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courntey Moore 76, Kennedy Bridgeman 52.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courntey Moore 123, Kennedy Bridgeman 102.

Weekenders 10-7-12

OBT 29 6

Public Safety 21 14

Presidents & Axxholes 20 15

Pinheads 17 18

We Can't Bowl 13 22

Team High Series: OBT 2181, Presidents & Axxholes 2048, Public Safety 1959.

Team High Games: OBT 733, Presidents & Axxholes 732, OBT 729.

Mens High Series: Shane Bellanger 634, Dan Thompson 629, Dan Vickmark 615.

Mens High Games: Shane Bellanger 242, Dan Vickmark 226, Dan Thompson 223.

Womens High Series: Twylla Vickmark 520, Shelly Thompson 496, Renae Branchaud 471.

Womens High Games: Shelly Thompson 191, Twylla Vickmark 189, Terri Anderson 186.

Weekenders 10-14-12

OBT 29 13

Presidents & Axxholes 27 15

Pinheads 24 18

Public Safety 21 21

We Can't Bowl 20 22

Team High Series: We Can't Bowl 2081, OBT 2016, Pinheads 1869.

Team High Games: We Can't Bowl 717, OBT 706, We Can't Bowl 688.

Mens High Series: Dan Thompson 603, Dustin Branchaud 601, Jacob Hill 538.

Mens High Games: Dustin Branchaud 218, Dan Thompson 207/202.

Womens High Series: Shelly Thompson 473, Twylla Vickmark 471, Terri Anderson 455.

Womens High Games: Shelly Thompson/Terri Anderson 187, Twylla Vickmark/Renae Branchaud 171, Izzy Rutherford 166.

Eagles Mixed 10-5-12

Eagles Auxiliary 29 6

Eagle Feather 23.5 11.5

Burnsides Charhouse 20 15

Shake N Bake 19 16

NAPA 15 20

Eagles Aerie 2342 13 22

Bremer 11.5 23.5

Voyaguer Lanes 9 26

Team High 3 Games: Eagle Feather 2112, Burnsides Charhouse 2013, Shake N Bake 1997.

Team High 1 Game: Eagle Feather 830, Burnsides Charhouse 698/690.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 637, Ray Roberts 606, Ed Miller Jr. 591.

Mens High Games: Ed Miller Jr. 260, Jacob Hill 246, Butch Roberts 222.

Womens High Series: Kris Manning 452, Betts Robbins 448, Jeannine Hart 399.

Womens High Games: Kris Manning 203, Anna Shoemaker 160, Bets Robbins 159.

Eagles Mixed 10-12-12

Eagles Auxiliary 36 6

Eagle Feather 28.5 13.5

Eagles Aerie 2342 20 22

Burnsides Charhouse 20 22

Shake N Bake 19 23

NAPA 17 25

Bremer 16.5 25.5

Voyaguer Lanes 11 31

Team High 3 Games: Eagle Feather 2207, NAPA 2057, Bremer 1964.

Team High 1 Game: Eagle Feather 807, NAPA 732, Eagle Feather 723.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 636, Ray Roberts 632, Ed Miller Jr. 631.

Mens High Games: Jacob Hill 224, Ed Miller Jr./Butch Roberts 221, Ed Miller Jr. 218.

Womens High Series: Holly Taylor 489, Pat Miller 467, Jeannine Hart 460.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller 195, Holly Taylor 179, Jeannine Hart/Lois Gould 168.

RECREATION 10-16-12

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 95 59

Zorbaz 89 65

Seal Coat Serv 88.5 65.5

Ameriprise 85.5 68.5

All Pro Auto 85 69

Speak Easy 83 71

Bremer Invest 79 75

Sand Bar 76 78

Lakeside 72 82

59er 71 83

Shorewood Pub 63 91

Voyageur 62.5 91.5

Zorbaz II 62 92

Team 14 59.5 50.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer Invest 3014, Seal Coat Serv 2855, Lakeside 2826.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer Invest 1022/1008, Seal Coat Serv 1006, Lakeside 995.

Mens High 3 Games: Bub Erickson 672, Gary Bakken 653, Jacob Hill 637.

Mens High 1 Game: Scott Mackner 279, Bub Erickson 274, Brian Langager 247.

Sundown 10-15-12

Beauty Lane 33 9

Lund's Tree Service 27 15

Broadway Welding 26 16

Carr Construction 25 17

Key Painting 23 19

Feldt Plumbing 23 19

Voyageur Lanes 19 23

Cormorant Pub 19 23

Northside 19 23

Pit 611 18 24

Bremer 14 28

Team High 3 Games: Key Painting 2375, Cormorant Pub 2352, Beauty Lane 2287.

Team High 1 Game: Cormorant Pub 838, Key Painting 824, Broadway Welding 791.

Womens High 3 Games: Tina Key 224, Katherine Nguyen 222, Kristi McKenzie 219.

Womens High 1 Game: Sandra Youngs 561, Nancy Grabow 559, Kristi McKenzie 552.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement