Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email

­­BOWLING

High School-Middle School

10-20-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 14 7

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 12 9

DeGroat-Willette 12 9

Advertisement

Steile 12 9

Halver-York 11 10

Becker-Brunner-Halv 10 11

Bashford-Leitheiser 10 11

Scheiben-Krabbe 9 12

Wendt-Greggersen 8 13

Graspy-Kimball 7 14

Handicap Game: Soyring-Gordan-Ende 536, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 518, Becker-Brunner-Halv 473.

Handicap Series: Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1489, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1485, Becker-Brunner-Halv 1318.

Scratch Game (Boys): Jacob Kimball 197, Andrew Wendt 189, Quentin Johnston 182.

Scratch Series (Boys): Alex Willette 504, Jacob Kimball 492, Andrew Wendt 480.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Klueneberg 205, Kim Watro 178, Bethany Steile 146.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Klueneberg 506, Kim Watro 499, Bethany Steile 358.

Eagles Mixed 10-26-12

Eagles Auxiliary 43 13

Eagle Feather 35.5 20.5

NAPA 29 27

Eagles Aerie 2342 29 22

Burnsides Charhouse 29 27

Bremer 26.5 29.5

Shake N Bake 21 35

Voyaguer Lanes 11 45

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2243, Eagle Feather 2183, NAPA 2177.

Team High 1 Game: Eagle Feather 761, Bremer 758, NAPA 752.

Mens High Series: Lyle Bethel 633, Chris Skaggs-Beck 630, Ray Roberts 628.

Mens High Games: Lyle Bethel 268, Chris Skaggs-Beck 235, Ray Roberts 225.

Womens High Series: Pat Miller 560, Kris Manning 458, Bets Robbins 451.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller 223/170/167.

Weekenders 10-28-12

OBT 38 18

Presidents & Axxholes 32 24

We Can't Bowl 32 24

Pinheads 31 25

Public Safety 28 28

Team High Series: Pinheads 2403, OBT 2337, We Can't Bowl 1979.

Team High Games: Pinheads 843, OBT 806, Pinheads 803.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 666, Dustin Branchaud 643, Dan thompson 612.

Mens High Games: Dustin Branchaud 242, Shane Bellanger 237, Jacob Hill 224.

Womens High Series: Shelly thompson 505, Twylla VickMark 436, Renae Branchaud 410.

Womens High Games: Shelly thompson 207/173, Twylla VickMark 166.

Sundown 10-29-12

Beauty Lane 42 14

Lund's Tree Service 39 17

Broadway Welding 35 21

Carr Construction 34 22

Cormorant Pub 31 25

Key Painting 28 28

Northside 27 29

Pit 611 27 29

Feldt Plumbing 25 31

Voyageur Lanes 21 35

Bremer 19 37

Team High 3 Games: Cormorant Pub 2358, Voyaguer Lanes 2275, Carr Construction 2246.

Team High 1 Game: Carr Construction 822, Cormorant Pub 813, Broadway Welding 790.

Womens High 3 Games: Sandra Youngs 630, Kristi Amell 603, Nancy Grabow 559.

Womens High 1 Game: Sandra Youngs 260, Kristi Amell 213/208, Nancy Grabow 190.

MONDAY BIG 10-29-12

Shoemaker-Fegely 15 10

Smith-Hanson 13 12

Eckman-McDonald 13 12

McKenzie 12 13

Eckman-Maneval 11 14

Kulasingham-Gordon 11 14

Handicap Game: McKenzie 335, Kulasingham-Gordon 311, Eckman-Maneval 309.

Handicap Series: Kulasingham-Gordon 614, Eckman-McDonald 599, McKenzie 597.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 142, Joseph Eckman 123, Caleb McKenzie 121.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 251, Joseph Eckman 234, Caleb McKenzie 192.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 75, Kylie Kulasingham 64.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kylie Kulasingham 121, Kaia McDonald 119.

monday little 10-29-12

Marxen-MacPherson 15 10

Allen-Skinner 14 11

Carey-Weaver 13 12

Moore-Bridgeman 8 17

Handicap Game: Carey-Weaver 267, Moore-Bridgeman 244, Allen-Skinner 234.

Handicap Series: Carey-Weaver 520, Moore-Bridgeman 482, Marxen-MacPherson 440.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 114, Zane Weaver 75, Bret Schjerheim 68.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 205, Zane Weaver 136, Peter Allen 112.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 70, Courntey Moore 54.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 134, Courntey Moore 108.

RECREATION 10-30-12

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 118 80

Ameriprise 117 81

Zorbaz 114 84

Bremer Invest 108.5 89.5

Lakeside 107 91

Seal Coat Serv 105.5 92.5

All Pro Auto 101.5 96.5

Speak Easy 95.5 102.5

Voyageur 88.5 109.5

Team 14 88.5 65.5

Sand Bar 88 110

Shorewood Pub 85.5 112.5

59er 85 113

Zorbaz II 76.5 121.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer Invest 2962, Lakeside 2936, Rocky Top Tile & Stone 2833.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer Invest 1047, Lakeside 1042, Zorbaz 1008. Mens High 3 Games: Ron Hanson 711, Daniel Thornby 687, Phil Kirchner 671.

Mens High 1 Game: Fred Bracket 268, Ronnie Hanson 259, Daniel Thornby 258.

tuesday big 10-30-12

Haataja-Johnson 23 2

Johnson-Haataja 10 15

Nelson-Lepisto 10 15

Cheska-Heikes 7 18

Handicap Game: Johnson-Haataja 223, Haataja-Johnson 213, Nelson-Lepisto 187.

Handicap Series: Johnson-Haataja 416, Haataja-Johnson 406, Cheska-Heikes 353.

Scratch Game (Boys): Elijah Johnson 115, Gabe Lepisto 108, Hunter Cheska 99.

Scratch Series (Boys): Elijah Johnson 215, Hunter Cheska 190, Gabe Lepisto 182.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 123, Erica Haataja 93, Taylor Johnson 90.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 234, Erica Haataja 171, Taylor Johnson 171.

TUESDAY LITTLE 10-30-12

Sundstrom-Pearson 20 5

Becker-Vandam 13 12

Pearson-Price 13 12

Barnett-Sundstrom 4 21

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 318, Becker-Vandam 289, Pearson-Price 232.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 617, Becker-Vandam 563, Pearson-Price 453.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 110, Caleb Sundstrom 91, Vincent Vandam 65.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 198, Caleb Sundstrom 179, Carter Becker 108.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 66, Elise Sundstrom 48, Alex Pearson 47.

Scratch Series (Girls): Tatum Price 131, Elise Sundstrom 93, Heaven Barnett 87.

early Wednesday 10-31-12

Burnsides 119 79

Voyageur 116 82

Altel 115 83

B&M Transport 113 85

Ole's Shed 108.5 89.5

Schwieger Computers 107 91

M&W Service 103 95

Trails End Taxidermy 99 99

Rethwisch, Inc. 94.5 103.5

Holiday Inn 90 108

Cedar Crest 84 114

Team High 3 Games: Altel 2848, Schwieger 2778, B&M Transport 2759.

Team High 1 Games: Rethwisch 999, Schwieger 988, Altel 986.

Mens High 3 Games: Dan Thompson 706, Trapper Mackner 659, Kyle Schrupp/Nate Rethwisch 656.

Mens High 1 Games: Dan Thompson 279, Dallas Elhard 267, Nate Rethwisch 255.

Womens High 3 Games: Jen Myhre 486, Kory Sillerud 386.

Womens High 1 Games: Jen Myhre 181, Kory Sillerud 152.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement