Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email News Alerts

­­BOWLING

High School-Middle School

10-27-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 21 7

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 19 9

Steile-Kramer 19 9

Advertisement
Advertisement

DeGroat-Willette 15 13

Graspy-Kimball 12 16

Wendt-Greggersen 12 16

Halver-York 11 17

Becker-Brunner-Halv 10 18

Bashford-Leitheiser 10 18

Scheiben-Krabbe 9 19

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 583, Steile-Kramer 473, Wendt-Greggersen 461, DeGroat-Willette 461.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1694, Becker-Brunner-Halv 1315, Wendt-Greggersen 1311.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 217, Jordan Kimball 200, Ethan Endersbe 189, Brandon DeGroat 189.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 606, Ethan Endersbe 534, Brandon DeGroat 512.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 225, Shantel Kluenenbe 177, Bethany Steile 157.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 616, Shantel Kluenenbe 472, Bethany Steile 434.

Sundown 11-6-12

Beauty Lane 47 16

Lund's Tree Service 41 22

Carr Construction 41 22

Broadway Welding 37 26

Cormorant Pub 36 27

Key Painting 33 30

Pit 611 32 31

Northside 29 34

Feldt Plumbing 27 36

Bremer 24 39

Voyageur Lanes 23 40

Team High 3 Games: Cormorant Pub 2372, Beauty Lane 2328, Voyaguer Lanes 2301.

Team High 1 Game: Cormorant Pub 847, Beauty Lane 826, Voyageur Lanes 814

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 634, Paula Greggersen 542, Alisa Wendt 530.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 237, Alisa Wendt 233, Paula Greggersen 230.

RECREATION 11-6-12

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 130 90

Ameriprise 123 97

Zorbaz 120 100

Bremer Invest 118.5 101.5

All Pro Auto 118.5 101.5

Seal Coat Serv 117.5 102.5

Lakeside 114 106

Voyageur 104.5 115.5

Speak Easy 104.5 115.5

Team 14 103.5 72.5

59er 101 119

Sand Bar 101 119

Shorewood Pub 95.5 124.5

Zorbaz II 81.5 138.5

Team High 3 Games: Seal Coat Serv 2994, Bremer Invest 2854, Lakeside 2768.

Team High 1 Game: Seal Coat Serv 1071/985, Bremer Invest 1041, Lakeside 941.

Mens High 3 Games: Shawn Fettig 662, Bub Erickson 648, Mike Hauglid 641.

Mens High 1 Game: Guy Hopper 258, Shawn Fettig 255, Thomas Holmes 245.

THURSDAY 1PM

11-1-12

Geoff-Len-Bob 5 2

Dennis-Lowell-Go 5 2

Don-Jack-Cal 5 2

Pete-Art-Hank 5 2

Gerry-Mike-Dean-A 5 2

Ralph-Tom-Duane 4 3

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 3 4

Brad-Ronnie 2 5

Dave-Joe-Paul 2 5

Lynn-Ted-Ron 2 5

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 2 5

Warren-Del-Dicks 0 7

Handicap Game: Lynn-Ted-Ron 584, Dave-Joe-Paul 582, Geoff-Len-Bob 575.

Handicap Series: Geoff-Len-Bob 1669, Brad-Ronnie 1638, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 1598.

Scratch Game: Bob Lindblad 246, Dennis Johnson 234, Jack Wiedewitsch 215.

Scratch Series: Dennis Johnson 629, Bob Lindblad 626, Jack Wiedewitsch 608.

MONDAY BIG 11-5-12

Eckman-McDonald 18 12

Shoemaker-Fegel 18 12

Kulasingham-Gor 16 14

McKenzie 14 16

Smith-Hanson 13 17

Eckman-Maneval 11 19

Handicap Game: Shoemaker-Fegely 334, Eckman-McDonald 324, Kulasingham-Gordon 316.

Handicap Series: Eckman-McDonald 636, Kulasingham-Gordon 631, Shoemaker-Fegely 614.

Scratch Game (Boys): Sam Fegely 141, Joseph Eckman 126, Dylan Maneval 124.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 238, Joseph Eckman 234, Sam Fegely 229.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kylie Kulasingham 71, Kaia McDonald 66.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 126, Kylie Kulasingham 125.

MONDAY little 11-5-12

Allen-Skinner 19 11

Marxen-MacPherson 18 20

Carey-Weaver 13 17

Moore-Bridgeman 10 20

Handicap Game: Allen-Skinner 248, Moore-Bridgeman 248, Marxen-MacPherson 246.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner 489, Carey-Weaver 476, Marxen-MacPherson 466.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 99, Peter Allen 96, Bret Schjerheim 68.

Scratch Series (Boys): Peter Allen 191, Joe Skinner 176, Bret Schjerheim 122.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 80, Courtney Moore 48.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 139, Courtney Moore 79.

weekenders 11-4-12

OBT 45 18

We Can't Bowl 39 24

Presidents & Axxholes 32 35

Public Safety 28 35

Team High 3 Games: OBT 2235, Presidents & Axxholes 2055, We Can't Bowl 2003.

Team High 1 Game: OBT 766x2, We Can't Bowl 734, OBT 703.

Mens High 3 Games: Jacob Hill 677, Shane Bellanger 544, Dustin Branchaud 541.

Mens High 1 Game: Jacob Hill 256, Jacob Hill 216, Shane Bellanger 213.

Womens High 3 Games: Shelly Thompson 542, Angie Bellanger 471, Twylla Vickmark 438.

Womens High 1 Game: Shelly Thompson 201, Shelly Thompson 173, Angie Bellanger 172.

eagles mixed 11-2-12

Eagles Auxiliary 43 20

Eagle Feather 36.5 26.5

Eagle Aerie 2342 34 29

Bremer 31.5 31.5

Napa 31 32

Burnsides Charhouse 31 32

Shake N Bake 28 35

Voyageur Lanes 17 46

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur Lanes 2098, Eagle Feather 2035, Eagle Aerie 2342 1896.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur Lanes 737, Voyageur Lanes 710, Eagle Feather 699.

Mens High 3 Games: Lyle Bethel 712, Bob Lee 586, Roy Roberts 576.

Mens High 1 Game: Lyle Bethel 255, Bob Lee 238, Lyle Bethel 235.

Womens High 3 Games: Pat Miller 529, Kris Manning 478, Edie Smith 444.

Womens High 1 Game: Kris Manning 204, Pat Miller 180, Pat Miller 176.

tuesday little 11-6-12

Sundstrom-Pears 22 8

Becker-Vandam 18 12

Pearson-Price 16 14

Barnett-Sundstr 4 26

Handicap Game: Pearson-Price 314, Sundstrom-Pearson 283, Becker-Vandam 203.

Handicap Series: Pearson-Price 570, Sundstrom-Pearson 542, Becker-Vandam 401.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 85, Caleb Sundstrom 84, Vincent Vandam 43.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 164, Caleb Sundstrom 138, Vincent Vandam 85.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 68, Elise Sundsgtrom 46, Alex Pearson 45.

Scratch Series (Girls): Tatum Price 104, Elise Sundstrom 89, Alex Pearson 64.

tuesday BIG 11-6-12

Haataja-Johnson 25 5

Johnson-Haataja 15 15

Cheska-Heikes 10 20

Nelson-Lepisto 10 20

Handicap Game: Haataja-Johnson 197, Johnson-Haataja 188, Cheska-Heikes 185.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 366, Haataja-Johnson 363, Johnson-Haataja 324.

Scratch Game (Boys): Elijah Johnson 114, Daniel Heikes 108, Hunter Cheska 98.

Scratch Series (Boys): Elijah Johnson 195, Daniel Heikes 177, Hunter Cheska 161.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 134, Erica Haataja 74, Taylor Johnson 63.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 246, Ericka Haataja 129, Taylor Johnson 117.

early wednesday 11-7-12

Burnside 137 83

BM Transport 130 90

Voyageur Lanes 129.5 90.5

Ole's Shed 123.5 96.5

Altel 119 101

M&W Service 115 105

Rethwisch Ins. 112.5 107.5

Schweiger Computers 112 108

Trails End Taxidermy 106 114

Holiday Inn 98.5 121.5

Cedar Crest 94 126

Team High 3 Games: BM Transport 2997, Voyageur Lanes 2793, Schweiger Computers 2769.

Team High 1 Game: BM Transport 1047, M&W Service 973, Schweiger Computers 967.

Individual High 3 Games: Lucas Johnson 687, Robert Olson 687, Paul Cox 670, Jen Myhre 468.

Individual High 1 Game: Lucas Johnson 268, Rob Henne 247, Paul Cox 236.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness