Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

12-1-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 47 16

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 40 23

DeGroat-Willette 37 26

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bashford-Leitheiser 35 28

Halver-York-Meyer 34 29

Wendt-Greggersen 33 30

Steile-Kramer 26 37

Graspy-Kimball 25 38

Becker-Brunner-Halv 22 41

Scheiben-Krabbe 13 50

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 559, Wendt-Greggersen 478, Bashford-Leitheiser 4463.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1599, Wendt-Greggersen 1408, Becker-Brunner-Halv 1307.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 258, Tyler Glander 215, Brandon DeGroat 182.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 686, Tyler Glander 539, Brandon DeGroat 527.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 177, Shantel Kluenenberg 171, Nichole Leitheiser 156.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 476, Shantel Kluenenberg 437, Nichole Leitheiser 350.

THURSDAY 1PM

12-6-12

Lynn-Ted-Ron 26 9

Pete-Art-Hank 22 13

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 22 13

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 20 15

Don-Jack-Cal 19 16

Geoff-Len-Bob 18 17

Dave-Joe-Paul 17.5 17.5

Warren-Del-Dicks 16 19

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 15.5 19.5

Ralph-Tom-Duane 15 20

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 12 23

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 5 30

Handicap Game: Lloyd-Mike-Bob 643, Geoff-Len-Bob 589, Brad-Ronnie-Merl 568.

Handicap Series: Lloyd-Mike-Bob 1696, Geoff-Len-Bob 1622, Don-Jack-Cal 1564.

Scratch Game: Mike Marquardt 268, Bob Lindblad 259, Jack Wiedewitsch 234.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 648, Jack Wiedewitsch 646, Mike Marquardt 629.

MONDAY BIG 12-10-12

McKenzie 36 19

Kulasingham-Gordon 29 26

Shoemaker-Fegely-He 28 27

Eckman-McDonald 25 30

Eckman-Maneval 24 31

Smith-Hanson 23 32

Handicap Game: Smith-Hanson 352, McKenzie 317, Eckman-Maneval 310.

Handicap Series: Smith-Hanson 662, McKenzie 630, Eckman-Maneval 610.

Scratch Game (Boys): Logan Smith 132, Dylan Maneval 129, Sam Fegely 114.

Scratch Series (Boys): Logan Smith 248, Dylan Maneval 234, Caleb McKenzie 207.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 77, Kylie Kulasingham 12.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 139, Kylie Kulasingham 23.

MONDAY little 12-10-12

Marxen-MacPherson 36 19

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 29.5 25.5

Carey-Weaver 27 28

Moore-Bridgeman 17.5 37.5

Handicap Game: Carey-Weaver 320, Moore-Bridgeman 271, Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 242.

Handicap Series: Carey-Weaver 594, Moore-Bridgeman 524, Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 447.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 99, Peter Allen 96, Shawn Carey 84.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 180, Peter Allen 166, Shawn Carey 142.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 84, Courtney Moore 67.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 151, Courtney Moore 133.

Sundown 12-10-12

Broadway Welding 61 30

Beauty Lane 55 36

Key Painting 54 37

Lund's Tree Service 53 38

Carr Construction 51 40

Pit 611 49 42

Voyageur Lanes 46 45

Cormorant Pub 45 46

Northside 45 46

Feldt Plumbing 42 49

Bremer 37 54

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 2634, Broadway Welding 2232, Pit 611 2183.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur Lanes 938/848/848, Pit 611 784, Broadway Welding 764.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 759, Sandra Youngs 549, Tracy Jacobson 544.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 278/258/223, Sandra Youngs 208, Tracy Jacobson 206.

RECREATION 12-11-12

Zorbaz 77 33

Voyageur 71.5 38.5

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 70.5 39.5

Shorewood Pub 65.5 44.5

Lakeside 56.5 53.5

Ameriprise 56.5 53.5

Speak Easy 56.5 53.5

Bremer Invest 55.5 54.5

Team 14 51 59

Sand Bar 44.5 65.5

59er 43.5 66.5

Seal Coat Service Inc. 42 68

Zorbaz II 41 69

All Pro Auto 38.5 71.5

Team High 3 Games: Zorbaz 2878, Bremer Invest 2824, Lakeside 2812.

Team High 1 Game: Lakeside 1055, Zorbaz 1032, Ameriprise 989.

Mens High 3 Games: Ronnie Hanson 692, Rob Henne 662, Dave Whitaker 615.

Mens High 1 Game: Ronnie Hanson 255, Stee Wiebolt 247, Jim Neitzke 244.

tuesday little 12-11-12

Sundstrom-Pearson 43 12

Becker-Vandam 31 24

Pearson-Price 29 26

Barnett-Sundstrom 7 48

Handicap Game: Becker-Vandam 291, Sundstrom-Pearson 276, Pearson-Price 269.

Handicap Series: Becker-Vandam 563, Sundstrom-Pearson 531, Pearson-Price 501.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 86, Caleb Sundstrom 72, Vincent Vandam 64.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 170, Caleb Sundstrom 121, Vincent Vandam 103.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alex Pearson 78, Tatum Price 71, Elise Sundstrom 40.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 135, Tatum Price 126, Elise Sundstrom 54.

tuesday BIG 12-11-12

Haataja-Johnson 31 24

Cheska-Heikes 31 24

Johnson-Haataja 30 25

Nelson-Lepisto 18 37

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 248, Johnson-Haataja 238, Haataja-Johnson 217.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 428, Johnson-Haataja 421, Haataja-Johnson 396.

Scratch Game (Boys): Daniel Heikes 153, Elijah Johnson 133, Gabe Lepisto 97.

Scratch Series (Boys): Daniel Heikes 241, Elijah Johnson 224, Hunter Cheska 187.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 132, Erica Haataja 92, Taylor Johnson 85.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 248, Erica Haataja 171, Taylor Johnson 148.

business 12-5-12

Cabos Villas 24 11

Goat Ropers 23 12

DAC 23 12

Luther Gals 23 12

Kahle Plumbing 2 21 14

Road House 21 14

Holiday Inn 20 15 Silly Sallies 19 16

DL Newspapers 15 20

Kahle Plumbing 12 23

LCBS 9 26

Team 12 0 35

Handicap Game: Silly Sallies 656, Holiday Inn 635, Kahle Plumbing 2 571.

Handicap Series: Holiday Inn 1877, Silly Sallies 1870, Kahle Plumbing 2 1623.

Scratch Game: Dewayne Myhre 237, Warren Rethwisch 235, Perry Wellman 235.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 697, Perry Wellman 663, Steve Hedstrom 623.

Scratch Game: Cindy Maloney 190, Janalee Beseler 187, Jen Myhre 180.

Scratch Series: Cindy Maloney 523, Jen Myhre 517, Mary Rotter 476.

Early wednesday 12-12-12

Burnside 69 41

Schweiger 68 42

Cedar Crest 67 43

Voyageur 62 48

Altel 61 49

Holiday Inn 59 51

Trails End 55 55

Ole's Shed 49 61

M&W 48 62

BM Transport 46 64

Rethwisch 44 66

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 3347, Schweiger 3080, Altel 2965.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur 1174, Schweiger 1091, Altel 1034.

Individual High 3 Games: Rob Henne 740, Ray Roberts 727, Dallas Elhard 712.

Individual High 1 Game: Rob Henne 279/267, Jason Brower 279, Ray Roberts 268/254.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness