Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

12-8-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 49 21

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 40 30

Wendt-Greggersen 40 30

Advertisement
Advertisement

DeGroat-Willette 39 31

Halver-York-Meyer 39 31

Bashford-Leitheiser 35 35

Graspy-Kimball 32 38

Steile-Kramer 31 39

Becker-Brunner-Halv 24 46

Scheiben-Krabbe 18 52

Handicap Game: Halver-York-Meyer 579, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 550, DeGroat-Willette 509.

Handicap Series: Halver-York-Meyer 1653, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1599, Steile-Kramer 1422.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 244, Brandon DeGroat 223, Kalon Meyer 208.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 624, Kalon Meyer 582, Brandon DeGroat 555.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 198, Addie Steile 184, Kim Watro 171.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 489, Kim Watro 486, Addie Steile 465.

THURSDAY 1PM

12-13-12

Lynn-Ted-Ron 33 9

Geoff-Len-Bob 25 17

Don-Jack-Cal 24 18

Pete-Art-Hank 22 20

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 22 20

Warren-Del-Dicks 22 20

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 20 22

Ralph-Tom-Duane 20 22

Dave-Joe-Paul 19.5 22.5

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 16.5 25.5

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 14 28

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 12 30

Handicap Game: Warren-Del-Dicks 650, Roman-Cliff-Jerry 581, Don-Jack-Cal 564.

Handicap Series: Warren-Del-Dicks 1846, Don-Jack-Cal 1639, Geoff-Len-Bob/Roman-Cliff-Jerry 1607.

Scratch Game: Jack Wiedewitsch 267, Dick Lundeen 259, Bob Lindblad 245.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 672, Del Bergseth 648, Jack Wiedewitsch 627.

Sundown 12-17-12

Broadway Welding 68 30

Beauty Lane 60 38

Lund's Tree Service 55 43

Key Painting 54 44

Carr Construction 53 45

Voyageur Lanes 51 47

Cormorant Pub 50 48

Northside 50 48

Feldt Plumbing 49 49

Pit 611 49 49

Bremer 39 59

Team High 3 Games: Feldt Plumbing 2437, Northside 2331, Voyageur 2331.

Team High 1 Game: Feldt Plumbing 840, Northside 823, Cormorant Pub 818.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 613, Kristi McKenzie 555, Cyndi Borah 547.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 236/202, Karen Feldt 205, Kristi McKenzie 201.

business 12-12-12

Cabos Villas 29 13

Luther Gals 28 14

Road House 26 16

DAC 26 16

Goat Ropers 25 17

Kahle Plumbing 2 23 19

Silly Sallies 23 19

Holiday Inn 22 20 DL Newspapers 20 22

Kahle Plumbing 14 28

LCBS 14 28

Team 12 0 42

Handicap Game: Kahle Plumbing 2 623, Roadhouse 615, Cabos Villas 606.

Handicap Series: Cabos Villas 1753, Roadhouse 1732, Kahle Plumbing 2 1666.

Scratch Game: Perry Wellman 289, Dewayne Myhre 258, Gary Wicker 246.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 727, Bob Lindblad 647, Perry Wellman 639.

Scratch Game: Jen Myhre 185, Mary Rotter 168, Janalee Beseler 166.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 490, Janalee Beseler 452, Linda McCaslin 425.

MONDAY little 12-17-12

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 5 0

Moore-Bridgeman 5 0

Marxen-MacPherson 0 5

Carey-Weaver 0 5

Handicap Game: Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 329, Moore-Bridgeman 278, Marxen-MacPherson/Carey-Weaver 246.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 607, Moore-Bridgeman 550, Carey-Weaver 484.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 163, Peter Allen 85, Bret Schjerheim 81.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 309, Bret Schjerheim 152, Peter Allen 146.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courtney Moore 80, Kennedy Bridgeman 78.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 160, Kennedy Bridgeman 150.

MONDAY BIG 12-17-12

Eckman-McDonald 5 0

Shoemaker-Fegely-He 4 1

Eckman-Maneval 3 2

Kulasingham-Gordon 2 3

McKenzie 1 4

Smith-Hanson 0 5

Handicap Game: Eckman-Maneval 369, Smith-Hanson 314, Eckman-Maneval 307.

Handicap Series: Eckman-Maneval 693, Smith-Hanson 620, Eckman-Maneval 600.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 126, Logan Smith 108, Joseph Eckman 108.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 239, Logan Smith 200, Sam Fegely 199.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 122.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 221.

RECREATION 12-18-12

Zorbaz 92 40

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 88 44

Voyageur 82.5 49.5

Lakeside 74.5 57.5

Shorewood Pub 72.5 59.5

Ameriprise 71.5 60.5

Team 14 68.5 63.5

Speak Easy 66.5 65.5

Bremer Invest 62.5 69.5

59er 54.5 77.5

Seal Coat Service Inc. 54 78

Sand Bar 49 83

Zorbaz II 45.5 86.5

All Pro Auto 42.5 89.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2870, Rocky Top 2851, Lakeside 2818.

Team High 1 Game: Rocky Top 991, Voyageur 984, Zorbaz 982.

Mens High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 664, Rob Henne 661, Robert Olson 647.

Mens High 1 Game: Clayton Kuhlemeyer 267, Ray Roberts 246, Dave Whitaker/Shea Volker 245.

tuesday little 12-18-12

Becker-Vandam 5 0

Pearson-Price 3 2

Sundstrom-Pearson 2 3

Barnett-Sundstrom 0 5

Handicap Game: Pearson-Price 313, Sundstrom-Pearson 293, Becker-Vandam 246.

Handicap Series: Pearson-Price 596, Sundstrom-Pearson 578, Becker-Vandam 466.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 98, Caleb Sundstrom 84, Carter Becker 79.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 177, Caleb Sundstrom 161, Carter Becker 124.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 64, Elise Sundstrom 62, Alex Pearson 52.

Scratch Series (Girls): Elise Sundstrom 106, Tatum Price 103, Alex Pearson 99.

tuesday BIG 12-18-12

Cheska-Heikes 5 0

Johnson-Haataja 5 0

Haataja-Johnson 0 5

Nelson-Lepisto 0 5

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 263, Johnson-Haataja 200, Haataja-Johnson 185.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 491, Johnson-Haataja 375, Haataja-Johnson 345.

Scratch Game (Boys): Daniel Heikes 149, Elijah Johnson 134, Hunter Cheska 111.

Scratch Series (Boys): Daniel Heikes 276, Elijah Johnson 243, Hunter Cheska 209.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 105, Taylor Johnson 87.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 203, Taylor Johnson 142.

business 12-19-12

Road House 33 16

DAC 33 16

Luther Gals 33 16

Cabos Villas 31 18

Kahle Plumbing 2 27 22

Goat Ropers 27 22

Silly Sallies 26 23

DL Newspapers 22 27

Holiday Inn 22 27 LCBS 19 30

Kahle Plumbing 19 30

Team 12 0 49

Handicap Game: Kahle Plumbing 2 614, DAC 613, Holiday Inn 560.

Handicap Series: DAC 1684, Kahle Plumbing 2 1620, Holiday Inn 1617

Scratch Game: Aaron Sunram 237, Dewayne Myhre 232, Steve Hedstrom 221.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 632, Aaron Sunram 570, Bob Meyer 565.

Scratch Game: Jen Myhre 180, Mary Rotter 156, Mary Beth Okeson 149.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 517, Mary Rotter 392, Patty Holweiger 382.

Early wednesday 12-19-12

Burnside 85 47

Schweiger 83 49

Cedar Crest 73 59

Altel 72 60

Trails End 70 62

Holiday Inn 70 62

Voyageur 69 63

Ole's Shed 65 67

M&W 64 68

BM Transport 52 80

Rethwisch 51 81

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 2838, Schweiger 2805, Altel 2742.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur 1031, Altel 1002, Schweiger 987.

Individual High 3 Games: Ray Roberts 683, Kyle Schrupp 676, Rob Henne 656.

Individual High 1 Game: Ray Roberts 256, Rob Henne 255, Kyle Schrupp 248.

Ship Shape 12-19-12

The Sharks 62 43

Frayed Knots 58.5 46.5

Floppy Crappies 56 49

Stowaways 52.5 52.5

Curves Aweigh 52 53

Sea Turtles 51 54

Pelicans 50 55

Sinking Mermaids 49 56

Spare Sails 48 57

Waves 46 59

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 720, Spare Sails 661, Stowaways 654.

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 1886, Spare Sails 1844, Curves Aweigh 1829.

Womens High Games: Karen Bunkowski 204, Lori Kekaha 200, Karen Feldt 191.

Womens High Series Games: Lori Kekaha 534, Shirley Taves 523, Debbie Aakre 513.

Eagles Mixed 12-7-12

End of Half Results

Eagles Auxiliary 58 40

Eagle Feather 56.5 41.5

Bremer 52.5 45.5

Burnsides Charhouse 49 49

Eagles Aerie 2342 47 51

NAPA 47 51

Shake N Bake 43 55

Voyaguer Lanes 39 59

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2271, Eagles Auxiliary 2076, Eagle Feather 2044.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer 774/764/733.

Mens High Series: Butch Roberts 665, Lyle Bethel 646, Ray Roberts 596.

Mens High Games: Butch Roberts 258, Greg Beck 243, Kevin Cummings 227.

Womens High Series: Pat Miller 505, Kris Manning 495, Carrie Eix 491.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller 179, Carrie Eix 176, Kris Manning 174.

Eagles Mixed 12-14-12

Bremer 7 0

Voyaguer Lanes 5 2

Burnsides Charhouse 5 2

Eagles Auxiliary 4 3

Eagles Aerie 2342 3 4

NAPA 2 5

Shake N Bake 2 5

Eagle Feather 0 7

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2193, Eagle Feather 2024, Voyageur Lanes 1971.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer 774/729, Eagles Aerie 2342 705.

Mens High Series: Kevin Cummings 685, Jacob Hill 653, Ray Roberts 607.

Mens High Games: Kevin Cummings 245, Jacob Hill 238, Kevin Cummings 234.

Womens High Series: Carrie Eix 490, Pat Miller/Bets Robbins 488, Jeannine Hart 475.

Womens High Games: Carrie Eix 182, Pat Miller 181, Jeannine Hart 177.

Weekenders 12-9-12

Pinheads 63 35

OBT 62 36

Presidents & Axxholes 56 42

We Can't Bowl 55 43

Public Safety 45 53

Team High Series: Pinheads 2101, OBT 1983, Presidents & Axxholes 1859.

Team High Games: Pinheads 713, Presidents & Axxholes 708, Pinheads 704

Mens High Series: Dan Thompson 592, Dustin Branchaud 572, Adam Splonskowski 517.

Mens High Games: Ardean Anderson 213, Adam Splonskowski 212, Dan Thompson 200.

Womens High Series: Renae Branchaud 460, Shelly Thompson 459, Terri Anderson 460.

Womens High Games: Shelly Thompson 163, Renae Branchaud 160/156.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement