Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email News Alerts

­­BOWLING

Weekenders 12-16-12

End of half

Pinheads 70 35

OBT 68 37

We Can't Bowl 60 45

Presidents & Axxholes 57 48

Advertisement
Advertisement

Public Safety 47 58

Team High Series: OBT 2116, Presidents & Axxholes 1960, We Can't Bowl 1931.

Team High Games: OBT 707, OBT/Presidents & Axxholes 706, OBT 703.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 672, Dan Thompson 579, Brent Pearson 544.

Mens High Games: Jacob Hill 246/220, Dan Thompson 211.

Womens High Series: Shelly Thompson 518, Angie Bellanger 479, Renae Branchaud 459.

Womens High Games: Shelly Thompson 195, Angie Bellanger 187, Shelly Thompson 163.

Weekenders 12-23-12

Presidents & Axxholes 7 0

OBT 5 2

Public Safety 5 2

Pinheads 2 5

We Can't Bowl 2 5

Team High Series: OBT 2188, We Can't Bowl 2095, Public Safety 1869.

Team High Games: We Can't Bowl 755, OBT 732/729.

Mens High Series: Dan Thompson 709, Jacob Hill 598, Ron Cheska 535.

Mens High Games: Dan Thompson 255/237, Jacob Hill 225.

Womens High Series: Twylla Vickmark 517, Shelly Thompson 507, Terri Anderson 433.

Womens High Games: Twylla Vickmark/Shelly Thompson 188, Twylla Vickmark 181, Shelly Thompson 171.

Eagles Mixed 12-21-12

Burnsides Charhouse 11 3

Bremer 9 5

Voyaguer Lanes 7 7

NAPA 7 7

Shake N Bake 7 7

Eagles Auxiliary 6 8

Eagle Feather 5 9

Eagles Aerie 2342 4 10

Team High 3 Games: Eagle Feather 2139, NAPA 2132, Voyageur Lanes 2039.

Team High 1 Game: NAPA 758, Eagle Feather 731, Bremer 726.

Mens High Series: Chris Beck 647, Butch Roberts 626, Deano Nesenson 604.

Mens High Games: Butch Roberts 238, Ray Roberts 237, Chris Beck 229.

Womens High Series: Jeannine Hart 508, Pat Miller 485, Terri Anderson 448.

Womens High Games: Terri Anderson 197, Jeannine Hart 194, Pat Miller 177.

Middle School-High School

12-22-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 56 28

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 50 34

Bashford-Leitheiser 59 35

Halver-York-Meyer 48 36

Wendt-Greggersen 45 39

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 44 40

Graspy-Kimball 38 46

Steile-Kramer 38 46

Becker-Brunner-Halv 29 55

Scheiben-Krabbe 20 64

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 570, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 561, Becker-Brunner-Halv 467.

Handicap Series: Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1575, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1517, DeGroat-Willette-Joh 1277.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 202, Tyler Glander 200, Kalon Meyer 193.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Glander 582, Brandon Degroat 543, Andrew Wendt 535.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 200, Kim Watro 168, Danielle Kramer 126.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 516, Kim Watro 466, Danielle Kramer 305.

THURSDAY 1PM

12-27-12

Lynn-Ted-Ron 43 13

Don-Jack-Cal 38 18

Geoff-Len-Bob 34.5 21.5

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 32 24

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 25.5 30.5

Ralph-Tom-Duane 25 31

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 24 32

Dave-Joe-Paul 24 32

Warren-Del-Dick 24 32

Pete-Art-Hank 22 34

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 21 35

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 21 35

Handicap Game: Warren-Del-Dick 601, Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 599, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 583.

Handicap Series: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 1632, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 1608, Don-Jack-Cal 1591.

Scratch Game: Dick Lundeen 244, Dennis Johnson 235, Lowell Moser 225.

Scratch Series: Dick Lundeen 633, Bob Lindblad 632, Jack Wiedewitsch 601.

business 1-2-13

Road House 43 20

DAC 41 22

Cabos Villas 38 25

Luther Gals 37 26

LCBS 33 30

Goat Ropers 33 30 DL Newspapers 33 30

Holiday Inn 32 31

Silly Sallies 31 32

Kahle Plumbing 2 27 36

Kahle Plumbing 26 37

Team 12 0 63

Handicap Game: LCBS 622, Holiday Inn 600, Kahle Plumbing 554.

Handicap Series: LCBS 1804, Holiday Inn 1632, Kahle Plumbing 2 1569.

Scratch Game: Darryl Osmonson 256, Perry Wellman 236, Garrett Tikkanen/Dave Hellie 226.

Scratch Series: Perry Wellman 648, Darryl Osmonson 615, Dewayne Myhre 591.

Scratch Game: Jen Myhre 188, Janalee Beseler 170, Mary Beth Okeson 155.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 516, Janalee Beseler 480, Mary Beth Okeson 407.

early Wednesday 1-3-13

Schwiegers 109 67

Altel 101 75

Burnsides 100 76

Trails End 99 77

Ole's Shed 98 78

Cedar Crest 98 78

Holiday Inn 97 79

Voyageur 96 80

M&W Service 80 96

Rethwisch 70 106

BM Transport 67 109

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 3049, Schwiegers 3038, BM Transport 2811.

Team High 1 Games: Voyageur 1104, Schwiegers 1040, BM Transport 1018.

Individual High 3 Games: Ray Roberts 700, Josh Loeffen 669, James Waly 666.

Individual High 1 Game: James Waly 290, Josh Loeffen 268, Nick Savior 267.

Ship Shape 1-2-13

Sea Turtles 7 0

Spare Sails 5 2

Frayed Knots 5 2

Waves 5 2

Floppy Crappies 4 3

The Sharks 3 4

Curves Aweigh 2 5

Stowaways 2 5

Pelicans 2 5

Sinking Mermaids 0 7

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 633, The Sharks 629, Curves Aweigh 605.

Team High Series Games: The Sharks 1794, Floppy Crappies 1780, Spare Sails 1780.

Womens High Games: Maxine Ballard 214, Kathy Johnson 203, Lori Kekaha 193.

Womens High Series Games: Kathy Johnson 529, Maxine Ballard 518, Karen Bunkowski 481.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement