Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Bowling Results

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

12-29-12

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 59 32

Halver-York-Meyer 53 38

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 52 39

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 51 40

Bashford-Leitheiser 49 42

Wendt-Greggersen 45 46

Steile-Kramer 45 46

Graspy-Kimball 40 51

Becker-Brunner-Halv 33 58

Scheiben-Krabbe 25 66

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 514, Becker-Brunner-Halv 484, Steile-Kramer 471.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1439, Becker-Brunner-Halv 1437, DeGroat-Willette-Joh 1309.

Scratch Game (Boys): Tyler Glander 211, Alex Willette 189, Kalon Meyer 186.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Glander 541, Brandon DeGroat 521, Alex Willette 491.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 199, Kim Watro 168, Addie Steile 162.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 506, Kim Watro 455, Bethany Steile 421.

THURSDAY 1PM

1-3-13

Lynn-Ted-Ron 48 15

Don-Jack-Cal 40 23

Geoff-Len-Bob 36.5 26.5

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 34 29

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 31 32

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 30.5 32.5

Ralph-Tom-Duane 30 33

Dave-Joe-Paul 28 35

Warren-Del-Dick 27 36

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 26 37

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 23 40

Pete-Art-Hank 22 41

Handicap Game: Don-Jack-Cal 604, Ralph-Tom-Duane 558, Geoff-Len-Bob 554.

Handicap Series: Ralph-Tom-Duane 1638, Don-Jack-Cal 1631, Lynn-Ted-Ron 1583.

Scratch Game: Dennis Johnson 256, Jack Wiedewitsch 247, Bob Lindblad 245.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 701, Merle Anderson 638, Jack Wiedewitsch 636.

MONDAY little 1-7-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 10 0

Carey-Weaver 5 5

Moore-Bridgeman 5 5

Marxen-MacPherson 0 10

Handicap Game: Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 284, Carey-Weaver 253.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 546, Carey-Weaver 472.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 126, Peter Allen 122, Shawn Carey 83.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 236, Peter Allen 204, Shawn Carey 130.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courtney Moore 103.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 165.

MONDAY BIG 1-7-13

Eckman-Maneval 8 2

Kulasingham-Gordon 7 3

Smith-Hanson 5 5

Eckman-McDonald 5 5

Shoemaker-Fegely-He 4 6

McKenzie 1 9

Handicap Game: Smith-Hanson 382, Eckman-Maneval 340, McKenzie 311.

Handicap Series: Smith-Hanson 709, Eckman-Maneval 667, McKenzie 619.

Scratch Game (Boys): Keenan Hanson 146, Logan Smith 130, Dylan Maneval 126.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 251, Logan Smith 246, Keenan Hanson 223.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 79, Kylie Kulasingham 50.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 137, Kylie Kulasingham 95.

Sundown 1-7-13

Voyageur Lanes 5 2

Bremer 5 2

Northside 5 2

Pit 611 5 2

Beauty Lane 4 3

Lund's Tree Service 4 3

Cormorant Pub 3 4

Carr Construction 3 4

Key Painting 2 5

Broadway Welding 2 5

Feldt Plumbing 2 5

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 2469, Key Painting 2425, Cormorant Pub/Northside 2308.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur 847/835, Cormorant Pub 841, Key Painting 819.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 636, Cyndi Borah 537, Memory Groness 514.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 226/208/202, Annette Dunrud 196, Memory Groness 194.

RECREATION 1-8-13

Zorbaz 111 43

Voyageur 95.5 58.5

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 93 61

Shorewood Pub 89.5 64.5

Team 14 86 68

Lakeside 83.5 70.5

Bremer Invest 78.5 75.5

Ameriprise 74.5 79.5

Speak Easy 71 83

59er 60.5 93.5

Seal Coat Service Inc. 60 94

Sand Bar 59 95

All Pro Auto 58.5 95.5

Zorbaz II 57.5 96.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 1032, Team 14 1041, Zorbaz 1008.

Team High 1 Game: Zorbaz 2990, Bremer 2969, Team 14 2880.

Mens High 3 Games: Ray Roberts 697, Rob Henne 666, Chris Larson 661.

Mens High 1 Game: Ray Roberts 258/245, Rob Henne 245, Jacob Hill 236.

tuesday little 1-8-13

Sundstrom-Pearson 7 3

Becker-Vandam 7 3

Pearson-Price 6 4

Barnett-Sundstrom 0 10

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 314, Pearson-Price 267, Becker-Vandam 242.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 613, Pearson-Price 477, Becker-Vandam 471.

Scratch Game (Boys): Caleb Sundstrom 103, Nolan Pearson 94, Vincent Vandam 74.

Scratch Series (Boys): Caleb Sundstrom 203, Nolan Pearson 170, Vincent Vandam 138.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 71, Alex Pearson 64.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 115, Tatum Price 98.

tuesday BIG 1-8-13

Johnson-Haataja 8 2

Cheska-Heikes 5 5

Nelson-Lepisto 5 5

Haataja-Johnson 2 8

Handicap Game: Johnson-Haataja 247, Nelson-Lepisto 211, Cheska-Heikes 205.

Handicap Series: Johnson-Haataja 414, Nelson-Lepisto 404, Cheska-Heikes 388.

Scratch Game (Boys): Elijah Johnson 109, Daniel Heikes 105, Hunter Cheska 104.

Scratch Series (Boys): Hunter Cheska 204, Elijah Johnson 191, Daniel Heikes 184.

Scratch Game (Girls): Erica Haataja 125, Alicia Haataja 107, Taylor Johnson 92.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 204, Erica Haataja 197, Taylor Johnson 170.

Ship Shape 1-9-13

Spare Sails 10 4

Floppy Crappies 9 5

Stowaways 9 5

Sea Turtles 9 5

Frayed Knots 8 6

Curves Aweigh 7 7

Waves 7 7

Pelicans 6 8

The Sharks 3 11

Sinking Mermaids 2 12

Team High Games: Spare Sails 676, Waves 658, Floppy Crappies 656.

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 1857, Spare Sails 1855, Waves 1835.

Womens High Games: Karen Bunkowski 206, Ginny Chadbourne 201, Molly Beyer 188.

Womens High Series Games: Karen Bunkowski 528, Ginny Chadbourne 497, Phyllis Johnston 485.

early Wednesday 1-8-13

Schweigers 125 73

Altel 120 78

Trails End 114 84

Burnsides 112 86

Holiday Inn 110 88

Cedar Crest 107 91

Voyageur 103 95

Ole's Shed 103 95

M&W Service 97 101

BM Transport 77 121

Rethwisch 76 122

Team High 3 Games: Schweigers 3108, Voyageur 2902, Altel 2757.

Team High 1 Games: Schweigers 1112, Voyageur 1011, Altel 975.

Individual High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 704, Dennis Johnson 646, Bub Erickson 635.

Individual High 1 Game: Shawn Boit 266, Bob Lindblad 257, Bub Erickson 247.

Advertisement