Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Detroit Lakes, 56501

Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

1-5-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 7 0

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 5 2

Wendt-Greggersen 5 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

Halver-York-Meyer 5 2

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 4 3

Graspy-Kimball 3 4

Bashford-Leitheiser 2 5

Becker-Brunner-Halv 2 5

Scheiben-Krabbe 2 5

Steile-Kramer 0 7

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 599, Graspy-Kimball 561, Steile-Kramer 524.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1724, Steile-Kramer 1485, Graspy-Kimball 1386.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 234, Ethan Endersbe 226, Tyler Glander 218.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 660, Tyler Glander 568, Brandon DeGroat 540.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 222, Shantel Kluenenberg 176, Danielle Kramer 160.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 555, Shantel Kluenenberg 509, Danielle Kramer 393.

THURSDAY 1PM

1-10-13

Lynn-Ted-Ron 48 22

Don-Jack-Cal 42 28

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 39 31

Ralph-Tom-Duane 37 33

Geoff-Len-Bob 36.5 33.5

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 36 34

Dave-Joe-Paul 35 35

Warren-Del-Dick 34 36

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 33 37

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 32.5 37.5

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 23 47

Pete-Art-Hank 22 48

Handicap Game: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 636, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 578, Warren-Del-Dick 566.

Handicap Series: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 1693, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 1688, Warren-Del-Dick 1668.

Scratch Game: Dean Chadbourne 223, Del Bergseth 223, Dennis Johnson 221.

Scratch Series: Dennis Johnson 651, Del Bergseth 648, Jack Wiedewitsch 626.

business 1-9-13

Road House 47 23

Cabos Villas 45 25

DAC 41 29

Luther Gals 39 31

Goat Ropers 38 32 LCBS 36 34

DL Newspapers 36 34

Silly Sallies 35 35

Holiday Inn 34 36

Kahle Plumbing 2 32 38

Kahle Plumbing 31 39

Team 12 0 70

Handicap Game: LCBS 657, Holiday Inn 617, Kahle Plumbing 578.

Handicap Series: Kahle Plumbing 1698, Holiday Inn 1664, Kahle Plumbing 2 1648.

Scratch Game: Darryl Osmonson 269, Dewayne Myhre 264, Perry Wellman 244.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 563, Perry Wellman 645, Bob Lindblad 588.

Scratch Game: Kristie Fritz 198, Jen Myhre 183, Linda McCaslin 175.

Scratch Series: Janalee Beseler 479, Jen Myhre 462, Mary Rotter 453.

Weekenders 12-30-12

Presidents & Axxholes 11 3

OBT 10 4

Public Safety 8 6

Pinheads 7 7

We Can't Bowl 4 12

Team High Series: OBT 2246, Public Safety 1906, Presidents & Axxholes 1793.

Team High Games: OBT 789 / 744 / 713.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 560, Dan Thompson 554, Dan Vickmark 514.

Mens High Games: Jacob Hill 225, Dan Thompson 194, Dan Vickmark 192.

Womens High Series: Shelly Thompson 508, Twylla Vickmark 481, Renae Branchaud 473.

Womens High Games: Shelly Thompson 182/181, Izzy Rutherford 178.

Weekenders 1-6-13

Pinheads 14 7

Public Safety 13 8

Presidents & Axxholes 11 10

We Can't Bowl 11 10

OBT 10 11

Team High Series: Pinheads 2242, OBT 2011, We Can't Bowl 1880.

Team High Games: Pinheads 796 / 736 / 710.

Mens High Series: Dustin Branchaud 577, Shane Bellanger 554, Dan Thompson 532.

Mens High Games: Shane Bellanger 220, Dustin Branchaud 204, Doug Branchaud 199.

Womens High Series: Renae Branchaud 475, Angie Ballanger 468, Shelly Thompson 457.

Womens High Games: Renae Branchaud 173, Angie Bellanger 171, Shelly Thompson 166.

Eagles Mixed 12-28-12

Burnsides Charhouse 14 7

Bremer 13 8

Eagles Auxiliary 13 8

Shake N Bake 12 9

Eagle Feather 9 12

NAPA 9 12

Voyaguer Lanes 7 14

Eagles Aerie 2342 7 14

Team High 3 Games: Eagles Aerie 2342 2359, Eagle Feather 2347, Eagles Auxiliary 2194.

Team High 1 Game: Eagle Feather 908, Eagles Aerie 2342 831/793.

Mens High Series: Jacob Hill 718, Ed Miller Jr 660, Ray Roberts 647.

Mens High Games: Ray Roberts 300, Jacob Hill 266, Ed Miller Jr 247.

Womens High Series: Pat Miller 519, Terri Anderson 456, Jeannine Hart 439.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller 209, Terri Anderson 185, Carrie Eix 177.

Eagles Mixed 1-4-13

Burnsides Charhouse 19 9

Bremer 18 10

Shake N Bake 17 11

Eagles Auxiliary 15 13

Eagles Aerie 2342 12 16

Eagle Feather 11 17

NAPA 11 17

Voyaguer Lanes 9 19

Team High 3 Games: Shake N Bake 2330, Eagle Feather 2182, Burnsides Charhouse 2046.

Team High 1 Game: Shake N Bake 830, Eagle Feather 783, Shake N Bake 777.

Mens High Series: Chris Beck 676, Ray Roberts 631, Deano Nesenson 608.

Mens High Games: Chris Beck 245, Deano Nesenson 242, Butch Roberts/Ray Roberts 221.

Womens High Series: Pat Miller 518, Bets Robbins 478, Carrie Eix 462.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller/Bets Robbins 178, Pat Miller 170, Carrie Eix 162.

Eagles Mixed 1-11-13

Eagles Auxiliary 22 13

Shake N Bake 22 13

Burnsides Charhouse 21 14

Bremer 20 15

Eagles Aerie 2342 17 18

Eagle Feather 16 19

Voyaguer Lanes 11 24

NAPA 11 24

Team High 3 Games: Shake N Bake 2183, Eagle Feather 2112, Burnsides Charhouse 2095.

Team High 1 Game: Shake N Bake 840, Eagle Feather 770/718.

Mens High Series: Ray Roberts 678, Lyle Bethel 576, Chris Beck 570.

Mens High Games: Ray Roberts 248, Lyle Bethel 233, Ray Roberts 226.

Womens High Series: Pat Miller 520, Terri Anderson 461, Holly Taylor 409.

Womens High Games: Pat Miller 198/184, Terri Anderson 162.

Sundown 1-14-13

Pit 611 12 2

Cormorant Pub 10 4

Broadway Welding 9 5

Feldt Plumbing 9 5

Carr Construction 8 6

Beauty Lane 7 7

Northside 7 7

Key Painting 6 8

Voyageur Lanes 5 9

Bremer 5 9

Lund's Tree Service 4 10

Team High 3 Games: Broadway Welding 2444, Voyageur 2319, Cormorant Pub 2277.

Team High 1 Game: Broadway Welding 848/804/792, Beauty Lane 843, Voyageur 783.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 534, Bonnie Helm 518, Kathy Johnson 514.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 200, Bonnie Helm 197, Kathryn Nguyen 195.

RECREATION 1-15-13

Zorbaz 125 51

Rocky Top Tile & Stone 108 68

Shorewood Pub 103 73

Voyageur 100.5 75.5

Bremer Invest 96 80

Lakeside 90.5 85.5

Team 14 90.5 85.5

Ameriprise 87.5 88.5

Speak Easy 79 97

Sand Bar 76 100

Zorbaz II 74.5 101.5

Seal Coat Service Inc. 69 107

All Pro Auto 67 109

59er 66 110

Team High 3 Games: Zorbaz 3000, Bremer 2847, Rocky Top 2826.

Team High 1 Game: Zorbaz 1053, Rocky Top 1013, Ameriprise 1007.

Mens High 3 Games: Cal Williams 752, Rob Henne 673, Doug Olk 661.

Mens High 1 Game: Bob Lindblad 256, Cal Williams 256/248, Dave Whitaker 247.

tuesday little 1-15-13

Pearson-Price 11 4

Sundstrom-Pearson 10 5

Becker-Vandam 9 6

Barnett-Sundstrom 0 15

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 355, Becker-Vandam 303, Pearson-Price 266.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 645, Becker-Vandam 602, Pearson-Price 460.

Scratch Game (Boys): Caleb Sundstrom 136, Nolan Pearson 99, Carter Becker 66.

Scratch Series (Boys): Caleb Sundstrom 227, Nolan Pearson 178, Carter Becker 127.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 80, Alex Pearson 66, Elise Sundstrom 51.

Scratch Series (Girls): Tatum Price 139, Elise Sundstrom 82, Alex Pearson 81.

tuesday BIG 1-15-13

Johnson-Haataja 13 2

Nelson-Lepisto 8 7

Cheska-Heikes 5 10

Haataja-Johnson 4 11

Handicap Game: Nelson-Lepisto 225, Haataja-Johnson 205, Johnson-Haataja 202.

Handicap Series: Nelson-Lepisto 421, Haataja-Johnson 409, Johnson-Haataja 403.

Scratch Game (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 112, Elijah Johnson 103, Daniel Heikes 101.

Scratch Series (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 204, Hunter Cheska 185, Elijah Johnson 179.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 138, Erica Haataja 110, Taylor Johnson 82.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 260, Erica Haataja 194, Taylor Johnson 149.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness