Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Detroit Lakes, 56501

Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

1-12-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 14 0

Halver-York-Meyer 12 2

Wendt-Greggersen 12 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 10 4

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 6 8

Becker-Brunner-Halv 5 9

Steile-Kramer 4 10

Graspy-Kimball 3 11

Bashford-Leitheiser 2 12

Scheiben-Krabbe 2 12

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 563, Bashford-Leitheiser 539, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 461.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1600, Bashford-Leitheiser 1552, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1278.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 207, Drake Halver 195, Devyn Becker 191.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 572, Brandon DeGroat 488, Devyn Becker 476.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 214, Nichole Leitheiser 161, Kim Watro 155.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 603, Kim Watro 425, Nichole Leitheiser 418.

THURSDAY 1PM

1-17-13

Geoff-Len-Bob 7 0

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 7 0

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 7 0

Lynn-Ted-Ron 5 2

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 5 2

Ralph-Tom-Duane 5 2

Don-Jack-Cal 2 5

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 2 5

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 2 5

Warren-Del-Dick 0 7

Pete-Art-Hank 0 7

Dave-Joe-Paul 0 7

Handicap Game: Brad-Ronnie-Merle 609, Don-Jack-Cal 584, Geoff-Len-Bob 545.

Handicap Series: Brad-Ronnie-Merle 1657, Don-Jack-Cal 1592, Geoff-Len-Bob 1579.

Scratch Game: Jack Wiedewitsch 230, Dean Chadbourne 222, Dennis Johnson 215.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 632, Dean Chadbourne 603, Jack Wiedewitsch 596.

business 1-16-13

Kahle Plumbing 2 7 0

LCBS 7 0

Luther Gals 7 0

DAC 5 2

Holiday Inn 5 2

Road House 4 3

Silly Sallies 3 4

Goat Ropers 2 5

Cabos Villas 2 5

Kahle Plumbing 0 7

DL Newspapers 0 7

Team 12 0 7

Handicap Game: Holiday Inn 632, LCBS 585, Cabos Villas 581.

Handicap Series: Holiday Inn 1776, Cabos Villas 1666, Kahle Plumbing 2 1637.

Scratch Game: Perry Wellman 269, Dewayne Myhre 244, Darryl Osmonson/Merle Anderson 228.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 643, Perry Wellman 637, Dean Sunram 596.

Scratch Game: Janalee Beseler 199, Jen Myhre 198, Stacey Graelle 170.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 578, Janalee Beseler 518, Mary Beth Okeson 427.

early Wednesday 1-16-13

Schwieger Computers 141 79

Burnsides 131 89

Trails End Taxidermy 127 93

Altel 126 94

Holiday Inn 119 101

Cedar Crest 118 102

Ole's Shed 116 104

Voyageur 114 106

M&W Service 106 114

B&M Transport 92 128

Rethwisch 83 137

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 3019, Schwieger 2864, B&M Transport 2743.

Team High 1 Games: Voyageur 1041. Schwieger 1040, B&M Transport 1036.

Mens High 3 Games: Robert Olson 730, Ray Roberts 665, Tom Schweiger 643.

Mens High 1 Games: Dennis Johnson 279, Ray Roberts 257, Robert Olson 252.

Ship Shape 1-16-13

Spare Sails 15 6

Floppy Crappies 14 7

Sea Turtles 14 7

Waves 14 7

Curves Aweigh 12 9

Frayed Knots 10 11

Stowaways 9 12

Pelicans 8 13

The Sharks 5 16

Sinking Mermaids 4 17

Team High Games: Spare Sails 718/667, Pelican 644.

Team High Series Games: Spare Sails 1966, Pelican 1833, Curves Aweigh 1780.

Womens High Games: Ginny Chadbourne 214, Kathy Johnson 203/187.

Womens High Series Games: Kathy Johnson 557, Ginny Chadbourne 554, Lori Kekaha 503.

Sundown 1-21-13

Cormorant Pub 17 4

Feldt Plumbing 16 5

Beauty Lane 12 9

Bremer 12 9

Northside 12 9

Pit 611 12 9

Voyageur Lanes 10 11

Carr Construction 10 11

Broadway Welding 9 12

Key Painting 8 13

Lund's Tree Service 6 15

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 2321, Carr Construction 2314, Feldt Plumbing 2267.

Team High 1 Game: Voyageur 817, Carr Construction 813, Feldt Plumbing 786.

Womens High 3 Games: Sandra Youngs 598, Kristi Amell 555, Kristi McKenzie 492.

Womens High 1 Game: Sandra Youngs 220/198, Kristi Amell 214, Brenda Lund 193.

MONDAY BIG 1-21-13

Kulasingham-Gordon 12 3

Eckman-Maneval 10 5

Eckman-McDonald 10 5

Shoemaker-Fegely 7 8

Smith-Hanson 5 10

McKenzie 1 14

Handicap Game: Eckman-Maneval 323, Shoemaker-Fegely 322, Kulasingham-Gordon 316.

Handicap Series: Shoemaker-Fegely 638, Kulasingham-Gordon 630, Eckman-Maneval 614.

Scratch Game (Boys): Grant Gordon 121, Sam Fegely 116, Joseph Eckman 112.

Scratch Series (Boys): Sam Fegely 212, Dylan Maneval 205, Grant Gordon 201.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 109, Kylie Kulasingham 46.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 187, Kylie Kulasingham 89.

monday little 1-21-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 15 0

Moore-Bridgeman 10 5

Carey-Weaver 5 10

Marxen-MacPherson 0 15

Handicap Game: Moore-Bridgeman 292, Allen-Skinner-Schjer 276, Carey-Weaver 255.

Handicap Series: Moore-Bridgeman 584, Allen-Skinner-Schjer 515, Carey-Weaver 510.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 125, Bret Schjerheim 83, Zane Weaver/Peter Allen 68.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 218, Bret Schjerheim 161, Peter Allen 136.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courntey Moore 100, Kennedy Bridgeman 84.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courntey Moore 188, Kennedy Bridgeman 156.

RECREATION 1-22-13

Zorbaz 142 56

Rocky Top 124 74

Shorewood Pub 114 84

Voyageur 113.5 84.5

Bremer 107 91

Ameriprise 106.5 91.5

Team 14 99.5 98.5

Lakeside 93.5 104.5

Speak Easy 90 108

All Pro 84 114

Sand Bar 81 117

Seal Coat 80 118

Zorbaz II 79.5 118.5

59er 72 126

Team High 3 Games: Rocky Top 2863, Ameriprise 2834, Zorbaz 2818.

Team High 1 Game: Team 14 994, Rocky Top 981, Ameriprise 973.

Mens High 3 Games: Cal Williams 649, Ronnie Hanson 644, Dan Thornby 639.

Mens High 1 Game: Jacob Hill 265, Dan Vickmark 259, Bob Lindblad/Ray Roberts 246.

tuesday little 1-22-13

Becker-Vandam 14 6

Sundstrom-Pearson 13 7

Pearson-Price 13 7

Barnett-Sundstrom 0 20

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 339, Pearson-Price 332, Becker-Vandam 247.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 669, Pearson-Price 639, Becker-Vandam 481.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 112, Caleb Sundstrom 109, Carter Becker 64.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 222, Caleb Sundstrom 207, Vincent Vandam 123.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alex Pearson 79, Tatum Price 58, Elise Sundstrom 29.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 135, Tatum Price 114, Elise Sundstrom 53.

tuesday BIG 1-22-13

Johnson-Haataja 13 7

Nelson-Lepisto 13 7

Cheska-Heikes 7.5 12.5

Haataja-Johnson 6.5 13.5

Handicap Game: Nelson-Lepisto 212, Haataja-Johnson 208, Cheska-Heikes 203.

Handicap Series: Nelson-Lepisto 414, Haataja-Johnson 402, Cheska-Heikes 402.

Scratch Game (Boys): Alex Nelson 123, Hunter Cheska 122, Gabe Lepisto 105.

Scratch Series (Boys): Hunter Cheska 240, Alex Nelson 205, Gabe Lepisto 179.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 110, Taylor Johnson 96, Erica Haataja 95.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 215, Taylor Johnson 183, Erica Haataja 182.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness