Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes, 56501
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

1-26-13

Halver-York-Meyer 24 4

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 21 7

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 20 8

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wendt-Greggersen 18 10

Scheiben-Krabbe 15 13

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 13 15

Becker-Brunner-Halv 9 19

Bashford-Leitheiser 7 21

Graspy-Kimball 6 22

Steile-Kramer 5 23

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 571, Graspy-Kimball 485, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 466.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1595, Graspy-Kimball 1424, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1379.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 258, Tyler Glander 186, Kalon Meyer 182.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 609, Tyler Glander 525, Brandon DeGroat 493.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 199, Shantel Kluenenberg 170, Bethany Steile 134.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 501, Shantel Kluenenberg 485, Alexis Wendt/Bethany Steile 365.

THURSDAY 1PM

1-31-13

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 15 6

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 14 7

Geoff-Len-Bob 14 7

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 14 7

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 14 7

Lynn-Ted-Ron 12 9

Ralph-Tom-Duane 11 10

Warren-Del-Dick 10 11

Pete-Art-Hank 8 13

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 8 13

Don-Jack-Cal 4 17

Dave-Joe-Paul 2 19

Handicap Game: Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 578, Brad-Ronnie-Merl 562, Warren-Del-Dick 552.

Handicap Series: Brad-Ronnie-Merl 1648, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 1600, Geoff-Len-Bob 1597.

Scratch Game: Bob Lindblad 267, Brad Hanson 237, Del Bergseth 237.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 737, Del Bergseth 606, Dennis Johnson 600.

business 1-30-13

LCBS 21 0

Kahle Plumbing 2 19 2

DAC 12 9

DL Newspapers 12 9

Silly Sallies 12 9

Road House 11 10

Holiday Inn 10 11

Kahle Plumbing 7 14

Cabos Villas 7 14

Luther Gals 7 14

Goat Ropers 4 17

Team 12 0 21

Handicap Game: DL Newspapers 631, Holiday Inn 610, LCBS 596.

Handicap Series: DL Newspapers 1781, Holiday Inn 1729, Kahle Plumbing 2 1720.

Scratch Game: Dewayne Myhre 258, Darryl Osmonson 246, Perry Wellman 246.

Scratch Series: Perry Wellman 693, Dewayne Myhre 656, Mike Lage 585.

Scratch Game: Cindy Maloney 178, Mary Beth Okeson 177, Janalee Beseler 163.

Scratch Series: Cindy Maloney 475, Mary Beth Okeson 442, Janalee Beseler 438.

early Wednesday 1-30-13

Holiday Inn 41 3

Rethwisch 30 14

B&M Transport 28 16

M&W Service 26 18

Cedar Crest 26 18

Schweiger Computers 25 19

Altel 24 20

Trails End Taxidermy 17 27

Voyageur Lanes 12 32

Ole's Shed 10 34

Burnsides 8 36

Team High 3 Games: Schwieger 3041, Altel 2966, Voyageur 2886.

Team High 1 Games: Altel 1089, Schwieger 1036, Voyageur 1012.

Mens High 3 Games: Tom Schwieger 722, Dewayne Myhre 701, Dennis Johnson 670.

Mens High 1 Games: Dewayne Myhre 269, Tom Schweiger 264, Dennis Johnson 256.

MONDAY BIG 2-4-13

Kulasingham-Gordon 19 6

Eckman-McDonald 17 8

Eckman-Maneval 16 9

Shoemaker-Fegely 12 13

Smith-Hanson 7 18

McKenzie 4 21

Handicap Game: McKenzie 332, Eckman-McDonald 325, Kulasingham-Gordon 321.

Handicap Series: Eckman-Maneval 638, Kulasingham-Gordon 636, Eckman-McDonald 620.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 140, Alec Kulashingham 137, Caleb McKenzie 130.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 267, Alec Kulashingham 243, Joseph Eckman 224.

monday little 2-4-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 22 3

Carey-Weaver 13 12

Moore-Bridgeman 10 15

Marxen-MacPherson 0 25

Handicap Game: Allen-Skinner- Schjerheim 291, Carey-Weaver 218.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner- Schjerheim 546, Carey-Weaver 431.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 140, Peter Allen 75, Bret Schjerheim 72.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 263, Peter Allen 143, Bret Schjerheim 132.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 71.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 141.

Sundown 2-4-13

Feldt Plumbing 28 7

Bremer 26 9

Cormorant Pub 22 13

Carr Construction 20 15

Pit 611 19 16

Northside 18 17

Voyageur Lanes 17 18

Beauty Lane 17 18

Key Painting 15 20

Broadway Welding 11 24

Lund's Tree Service 8 27

Team High 3 Games: Cormorant Pub 2413, Voyageur 2396, Carr Construction 2237.

Team High 1 Game: Cormorant Pub 833, Voyageur 822, Feldt Plumbing 815.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 741, Ginny Chadbourne 538, Sandra Youngs/Donna Holms 527.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 265/247/229, Brenda Moses 222, Ginny Chadbourne 204.

RECREATION 2-5-13

Rocky Top 19 3

Voyageur 18 4

Ameriprise 15 7

Shorewood Pub 13 9

Lakeside 12.5 9.5

Bremer 12 10

Seal Coat 12 10

59er 10 12

Zorbaz II 10 12

Sand Bar 9.5 12.5

Team 14 9 13

Speak Easy 7 15

All Pro 4 18

Zorbaz 3 19

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2920, Ameriprise 2906, Rocky Top 2847.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer 1041, Rocky Top 1006, Ameriprise 985.

Mens High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 643, Bub Erickson 640, Doug Olk 631.

Mens High 1 Game: Steve Wiebolt 257, Bub Erickson 245, Jack Wiedewitch 238.

tuesday little 1-29-13

Sundstrom-Pearson 18 7

Becker-Vandam 16 9

Pearson-Price 16 9

Barnett-Sundstrom 0 25

Handicap Game: Pearson-Price 267, Becker-Vandam 238.

Handicap Series: Pearson-Price 481, Becker-Vandam 466.

Scratch Game (Boys): Caleb Sundstrom 116, Nolan Pearson 107, Carter Becker 63.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 195, Caleb Sundstrom 181, Carter Becker 125.

Scratch Game (Girls): Tatum Price 94, Alex Pearson 47.

Scratch Series (Girls): Tatum Price 130, Alex Pearson 89.

tuesday BIG 1-29-13

Johnson-Haataja 15 10

Nelson-Lepisto 13 12

Cheska-Heikes 12.5 12.5

Haataja-Johnson 9.5 15.5

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 250, Nelson-Lepisto 213, Haataja-Johnson 210.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 473, Haataja-Johnson 396, Johnson-Haataja 383.

Scratch Game (Boys): Hunter Cheska 152, Daniel Heikes 98, Gabe Lepisto 93.

Scratch Series (Boys): Hunter Cheska 289, Daniel Heikes 184, Elijah Johnson 181.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 118, Erica Haataja 97, Taylor Johnson 92.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 224, Erica Haataja 178, Taylor Johnson 172.

Ship Shape 2-6-13

Floppy Crappies 35 7

Sea Turtles 30 12

Spare Sails 27 15

Stowaways 24 18

Curves Aweigh 22 20

Frayed Knots 21 21

Waves 18 24

The Sharks 15 27

Pelicans 12 30

Sinking Mermaids 6 36

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 1894, Sea Turtles 1783, Spare Sails 1765.

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 648/644, Waves 634, Sea Turtles 627.

Womens High Games: Paula Greggersen 546, Cheryl Lundrigan 526, Karen Bunkowski 510.

Womens High Series Games: Cheryl Lundrigan 212, Ginny Chadbourne 198, Karen Bunkowski 197.

early Wednesday 2-6-13

Holiday Inn 45 42

M&W Service 42 24

B&M Transport 38 28

Schwieger Computers 37 29

Rethwisch 36 30

Altel 34 32

Trails End Taxidermy 27 39

Burnsides 26 40

Cedar Crest 26 18

Voyageur 24 42

Ole's Shed 22 44

Team High 3 Games: Voyageur 2879, Altel 2852, Schwieger 2808.

Team High 1 Games: Voyageur 1067, B&M Transport 1001, Altel 991.

Mens High 3 Games: Dan Thompson 702, Tom Schwieger 637, Paul Cox 627.

Mens High 1 Games: Dan Thompson 278, Randy Deckhaus 248, Kylee Schrupp 247.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement