Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

2-9-13

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 32 10

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 31 11

Halver-York-Meyer 31 11

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wendt-Greggersen 23 19

Scheiben-Krabbe 20 22

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 18 24

Becker-Brunner-Halv 16 26

Bashford-Leitheiser 14 28

Graspy-Kimball 12 30

Steile-Kramer 11 31

Handicap Game: Halver-York-Meyer 549, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 540, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 537.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1585, Halver-York-Meyer 1498, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1494.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 209, Andrew Wendt 209, Brandon DeGroat 198.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 587, Andrew Wendt 557, Brandon DeGroat 556.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 188, Shantel Kluenenberg 179, Nichole Leitheiser 145.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 523, Shantel Kluenenberg 505, Nichole Leitheiser 388.

THURSDAY 1PM

2-14-13

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 25 10

Lynn-Ted-Ron 22 13

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 21 14

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 19 16

Geoff-Len-Bob 19 16

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 19 16

Ralph-Tom-Duane 18 17

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 18 17

Don-Jack-Cal 16 19

Pete-Art-Hank 14 21

Warren-Del-Dick 12 23

Dave-Joe-Paul 7 28

Handicap Game: Don-Jack-Cal 577, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 558, Dave-Joe-Paul 538.

Handicap Series: Don-Jack-Cal 1588, Dave-Joe-Paul 1526, Ralph-Tom-Duane 1525.

Scratch Game: Dennis Johnson 236, Jack Wiedewitsch 217, Ted Breezee 211.

Scratch Series: Jack Wiedewitsch 593, Bob Lindblad 577, Ted Breezee 573.

RECREATION 2-12-13

Rocky Top 31 13

Bremer 30 14

Ameriprise 30 14

Lakeside 28.5 15.5

Voyageur 28 16

Shorewood Pub 24 20

Seal Coat 23 21

Zorbaz II 21 23

Team 14 20 24

Zorbaz 18 26

Sand Bar 16.5 27.5

59er 16 28

All Pro 11 33

Speak Easy 11 33

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2956, Seal Coat 2843, Zorbaz 2806.

Team High 1 Game: Seal Coat 1061, Bremer 1059, Shorewood Pub 968.

Mens High 3 Games: Bub Erickson 706, Rob Henne 662, Terry Johnson / Bob Lindblad 631.

Mens High 1 Game: Bub Erickson 279, Rob Henne 262, Steve Sundstrom 254.

Early Wednesday 2-13-13

B&M Transport 54 34

Schwieger Computers 52 36

Holiday Inn 51 37

Altel 50 38

M&W Service 49 39

Rethwisch 46 42

Cedar Crest 44 44

Trails End Taxidermy 42 46

Ole's Shed 38 50

Voyageur 36 52

Burnsides 32 56

Team High 3 Games: Schwieger 2975, Altel 2831, B&M Transport 2798.

Team High 1 Games: Schwieger 1045, Ole's Shed 995, Altel 961.

Mens High 3 Games: Dewayne Myhre 682, Dan Thompson 678, James Walz 669.

Mens High 1 Games: James Walz 267, Nate Rethwisch 267, Dan Thompson 256.

Ship Shape 2-13-13

Floppy Crappies 38 11

Stowaways 31 18

Sea Turtles 30 19

Spare Sails 29 20

Curves Aweigh 27 22

Frayed Knots 25 24

Waves 22 27

The Sharks 20 29

Pelicans 14 35

Sinking Mermaids 9 40

Team High Games: Waves 641, Stowaways 639, Floppy Crappies 636.

Team High Series Games: Stowaways 1878, The Sharks 1801, Curves Aweigh 1788.

Womens High Games: Cheryl Lundrigan/Paula Greggersen 213, Sharon DeMay/Cindy Main 197.

Womens High Series Games: Paula Greggersen 563, Cheryl Lundrigan 549, Cindy Main 526.

RECREATION 2-20-13

Ameriprise 44.5 21.5

Lakeside 43.5 22.5

Bremer 43 23

Rocky Top 40 26

Seal Coat 39 27

Zorbaz II 36 30

Voyageur 35.5 30.5

59er 35 31

Shorewood Pub 30 36

Team 14 27 39

Speak Easy 25.5 40.5

Sand Bar 24 42

Zorbaz 21 45

All Pro Auto 18 48

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2991, Lakeside 2819, Ameriprise 2787.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer 1058/1010, Lakeside 1000, Rocky Top 984.

Mens High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 689, Bub Erickson 672, Nate Rethwisch 661.

Mens High 1 Game: Nate Rethwisch 257, Bub Erickson 247/244, Dave Whitaker/Bob Lindblad 237.

business 2-20-13

DAC 29 13

LCBS 29 13

Kahle Plumbing 2 28 14

Holiday Inn 24 18

Cabos Villas 23 19

Road House 20 22

Silly Sallies 20 22

Kahle Plumbing 19 23

DL Newspapers 19 23

Luther Gals 19 23

Goat Ropers 11 31

Team 12 0 42

Handicap Game: Holiday Inn 660, LCBS 630, Silly Sallies 595.

Handicap Series: Holiday Inn 1760, Silly Sallies 1733, LCBS 1711.

Scratch Game: Pat Szewc 255, Dewayne Myhre 247, Nate Rethwisch 242.

Scratch Series: Pat Szewc 653, Bob Lindblad 643, Dewayne Myjre 641.

Scratch Game: Jen Myhre 184, Heather Guy 177, Mary Rotter 174.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 476, Mary Rotter 467, Janalee Beseler 462.

Ship Shape 2-20-13

Floppy Crappies 42 14

Stowaways 34 22

Curves Aweigh 34 22

Sea Turtles 34 22

Spare Sails 32 24

Frayed Knots 27 29

The Sharks 25 31

Waves 22 34

Pelicans 16 40

Sinking Mermaids 14 42

Team High Games: Stowaways 703, Floppy Crappies 650, Stowaways 624.

Team High Series Games: Stowaways 1936, Floppy Crappies 1816, The Sharks 1742.

Womens High Games: Cindy Main 196, Gini Trom 189, Ronnie Nordby 183.

Womens High Series Games: Cindy Main 533, Gini Trom 499, Paula Greggersen 492.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness