Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email

­­BOWLING

Middle School-High School

2-23-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 45 11

Halver-York-Meyer 43 13

Soyring-Gordan-Ende 34 22

Advertisement

Wendt-Greggersen 29 27

Bashford-Leitheiser 25 31

DeGroat-Willette-Joh 24 32

Becker-Brunner-Halv 23 33

Scheiben-Krabbe 20 36

Graspy-Kimball 19 37

Steile-Kramer 16 40

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 583, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 519, Halver-York-Meyer 444.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1683, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1522, Halver-York-Meyer 1278.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 215, Korgen Halver 180, Devyn Becker/Tyler Glander/Drake Halver 179.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 557, Tyler Glander 484, Alex Willette 484.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shanel Kluenenberg 203, Kim Watro 190, Nichole Leitheiser 133.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shanel Kluenenberg 571, Kim Watro 555, Nichole Leitheiser 369.

THURSDAY 1PM

2-28-13

Brad-Ronnie-Merl 35 14

Lynn-Ted-Ron 29 20

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 28 21

Roman-Cliff-Jerry 28 21

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 26 23

Geoff-Len-Bob 24 25

Don-Jack-Cal 23 26

Ralph-Tom-Duane 23 26

Lloyd-Mike-Bob 22 27

Warren-Del-Dick 19 30

Dave-Joe-Paul 19 30

Pete-Art-Hank 18 31

Handicap Game: Roman-Cliff-Jerry 591, Brad-Ronnie-Merl 586, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 585.

Handicap Series: Brad-Ronnie-Merl 1646, Roman-Cliff-Jerry 1640, Don-Jack-Cal/Warren-Del-Dick 1626.

Scratch Game: Lynn Odne 237, Derek Olds 225, Warren Lavoi 214.

Scratch Series: Lynn Odne 611, Derek Olds 607, Warren Lavoi 590.

Early Wednesday 2-27-13

B&M Transport 77 55

M&W Service 77 55

Rethwisch 77 55

Schwieger Computers 76 56

Altel 68 64

Holiday Inn 67 65

Trails End Taxidermy 65 67

Cedar Crest 63 69

Ole’s Shed 58 74

Voyageur 55 77

Burnsides 54 78

Team High 3 Games: Schwieger 1021, B&M Transport 994, Altel 979.

Team High 1 Games: Schwieger 2942, B&M Transport 2928, Altel 2902.

Mens High 3 Games: Dewayne Myhre 680, Lucas Johnson 665, Rick Spencer 663.

Mens High 1 Games: Dewayne Myhre 265, Shawn Boit 246, Rob Henne 244.

MONDAY BIG 2-25-13

Eckman-Maneval 22 13

Eckman-McDonald 22 13

Kulasingham-Gordon 19 16

Shoemaker-Fegely 19 16

Smith-Hanson 14 21

McKenzie 9 26

Handicap Game: Smith-Hanson 343, Eckman-Maneval 330, Kulasingham-Gordon 320.

Handicap Series: Smith-Hanson 690, Kulasingham-Gordon 634, Eckman-Maneval 627.

Scratch Game (Boys): Logan Smith 136, Dylan Maneval 131, Keenan Hanson 117.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 248, Logan Smith 245, Grant Gordon 210.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 112, Kylie Kulasingham 45.

Scratch 45 (Girls): Kaia McDonald 175, Kylie Kulasingham 77.

Monday Little 2-25-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 27 8

Moore-Bridgeman 20 15

Carey-Weaver 18 17

Marxen-MacPherson 0 35

Handicap Game: Carey-Weaver 284, Moore-Bridgeman 281, Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 268.

Handicap Series: Carey-Weaver 557, Moore-Bridgeman 554, Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 505.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 125, Cameron Marxen 87, Peter Allen 87.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 212, Cameron Marxen 159, Peter Allen 156.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kennedy Bridgeman 97, Courtney Moore 93.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 157, Kennedy Bridgeman 157,

Ship Shape 2-27-13

Floppy Crappies 47 16

Sea Turtles 38 25

Spare Sails 37 26

Curves Aweigh 36 27

Stowaways 36 27

Frayed Knots 30 33

The Sharks 28 35

Waves 26 37

Pelicans 21 42

Sinking Mermaids 16 47

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 680, Spare Sails 653, Curves Aweigh 649.

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 1839, Spare Sails 1816, Curves Aweigh 1790.

Womens High Games: Shirley Taves 240, Rachael Johnson 214, Shirley Taves 199.

Womens High Series Games: Shirley Taves 584, Karen Bunkowski 515, Cheryl Lundrigan 513.

tuesday big 2-26-13

Johnson-Haataja 22.5 17.5

Cheska-Heikes 21 19

Nelson-Lepisto 20 20

Haataja-Johnson 16.5 23.5

Handicap Game: Nelson-Lepisto 273, Cheska-Heikes 217, Haataja-Johnson210.

Handicap Series: Nelson-Lepisto 462, Cheska-Heikes 374, Johnson-Haataja 373.

Scratch Game (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 165, Hunter Cheska 131, Elijah Johnson 112.

Scratch Series (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 261, Hunter Cheska 206, Elijah Johnson 201.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 134, Ericka Haataja 77, Taylor Johnson 76.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 240, Ericka Haataja 140, Taylor Johnson 130.

TUESDAY LITTLE 2-26-13

Sundstrom-Pearson 31 9

Becker-Vandam 26 14

Pearson-Price 21 19

Barnett-Sundstrom 2 38

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 321, Becker-Vandam 280, Pearson-Price 236.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 628, Becker-Vandam 525, Pearson-Price 463.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 107, Caleb Sundstrom 95, Carter Becker 82.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 213, Caleb Sundstrom 175, Carter Becker 150.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alex Pearson 20.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 113.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness