Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes, 56501
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

Middle School-High School 3-2-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg                             49               14

Advertisement
Advertisement

Halver-York-Meyer                                         45               18

Soyring-Gordan-Ende                                     39               24

Wendt-Greggersen                                          34               29

Bashford-Leitheiser                                        30               33

Scheiben-Krabbe                                             27               36

DeGroat-Willette-Joh                                      26               37

Becker-Brunner-Halv                                      26               37

Graspy-Kimball                                               19               44

Steile-Kramer                                                  18               45

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 518, Becker-Brunner-Halv 505, Bashford-Leitheiser 494.

Handicap Series: Becker-Brunner-Halv 1477, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1390, Bashford-Leitheiser 1348.

Scratch Game (Boys): Tyler Glander 226, Andrew Wendt 223, Brandon DeGroat 222.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Glander 568, Andrew Wendt 552, Brandon DeGroat 545.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shanel Kluenenberg 176, Nichole Leitheiser 151, Natalie Eidenschink 146.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shanel Kluenenberg 474, Nichole Leitheiser 402, Bethany Steile 399.

THURSDAY 1PM 3-7-13

Brad-Ronnie-Merl                                              37               19

Lynn-Ted-Ron                                                   34               22

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy                                        33               23

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto                                      33               23

Roman-Cliff-Jerry                                              33               23

Lloyd-Mike-Bob                                                 29               27

Ralph-Tom-Duane                                             25               31

Geoff-Len-Bob                                                   24               32

Don-Jack-Cal                                                     23               33

Pete-Art-Hank                                                   23               33

Warren-Del-Dick                                               21               35

Dave-Joe-Paul                                                   21               35

Handicap Game: Pete-Art-Hank 592, Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 578, Brad-Ronnie-Merl 557.

Handicap Series: Dennis-Lowell-Gordy 1619, Pete-Art-Hank 1589, Lloyd-Mike-Bob 1566.

Scratch Game: Dean Chadbourne 247, Dennis Johnson 236, Merl Anderson 224.

Scratch Series: Dennis Johnson 656, Mike Lage 623, Bob Lindblad 618.

EARLY WEDNESDAY 3-6-13 

Schwieger Computers                                        94               60

M&W Service                                                      89               65

B&M Transport                                                   87               67

Rethwisch                                                          87               67

Altel                                                                   80               74

Trails End Taxidermy                                         77               77

Cedar Crest                                                        77               77

Holiday Inn                                                        77               77

Ole’s Shed                                                         74               80

Burnsides                                                          62               92

Voyageur Lanes                                                59               95

Team High 3 Games: Schwieger 2953, Altel 2914, B&M Transport 2739.

Team High 1 Games: Altel 1033, Schwieger 1031,  Trails End Taxidermy 994.

Mens High 3 Games: Rick Spenser 675, Nick Olson 669, Fred Brower 653.

Mens High 1 Games: Fred Brower 253, Dennis Johnson 248, Nick Olson 246.

BUSINESS 3-6-13

DAC                                                                   39               17

LCBS                                                                  36               20

Roadhouse                                                        34               22

Kahle Plumbing 2                                              32               24

Cabos Villas                                                      31               25

Silly Sallies                                                        29               27

Holiday Inn                                                       28               28

Luther Gals                                                        28              28

Kahle Plumbing                                                 27               29

DL Newspapers                                                 27               29

Goat Ropers                                                      14               42

Team 12                                                           0               56

Handicap Game: Roadhouse 633, Holiday Inn 600, DAC 586.

Handicap Series: Roadhouse 1862, DAC 1670, Silly Sallies 1642.

Scratch Game: Nate Rethwisch 258, Warren Rethwisch 236, Garrett Tikkanen 235.

Scratch Series: Nate Rethwisch 683, Perry Wellman 609, Warren Rethwisch 594.

Scratch Game: Janalee Beseler 177, Mary Beth Okeson 167, Cindy Maloney 153.

Scratch Series: Mary Beth Okeson 436, Cindy Maloney 423, Linda McCaslin 387.

SUNDOWN 3-11-13

Carr Construction                                             46               17

Feldt Plumbing                                                 45               18

Bremer                                                              42               21

Cormorant Pub                                                 38               25

Voyageur Lanes                                                34               29

Northside                                                         34               29

Broadway Welding                                            30               33

Key Painting                                                     28               35

Pit 611                                                             27               36

Beauty Lane                                                      25               38

Lund’s Tree Service                                          18               45

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2410, Cormorant Pub 2384, Voyageur Lanes 2305.

Team High 1 Game: Bremer 883, Cormorant Pub 838/815, Feldt Plumbing 802.

Womens High 3 Games: Cyndi Borah 551, Sandra Youngs 536, Kristi Amell 533.

Womens High 1 Game: Annette Wendt 234, Sandra Youngs 206, Gloria Wegshied 199.

MONDAY BIG 3-11-13

Eckman-McDonald                                            27               13

Eckman-Maneval                                               25               15

Kulasingham-Gordon                                        22               18

Shoemaker-Fegely                                            19               21

Smith-Hanson                                                   16               24

McKenzie                                                           11               29

Handicap Game: Kulasingham-Gordon 314, Eckman-Maneval 306, Eckman-McDonald 304.

Handicap Series: Eckman-McDonald 601, Kulasingham-Gordon 594, Eckman-Maneval 573.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 132, Joseph Eckman 110, Sam Fegely 106.

Scratch Series (Boys): Dylan Maneval 212, Joseph Eckman 211, Grant Gordon 194.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 76, Kylie Kulasingham 38.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 150, Kylie Kulasingham 72.

MONDAY LITTLE 3-11-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim                                30               10

Carey-Weaver                                                   23               17

Moore-Bridgeman                                            22               18

Marxen-MacPherson                                          0               40

Handicap Game: Moore-Bridgeman 322, Allen-Skinner-Schjer 305, Carey-Weaver 300.

Handicap Series: Allen-Skinner-Schjer 594, Moore-Bridgeman 577, Carey-Weaver 542.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 137, Peter Allen 115, Zane Weaver 98.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 254, Peter Allen 200, Zane Weaver 168.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courtney Moore 111, Kennedy Bridgeman 91.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 178, Kennedy Bridgeman 159.

TUESDAY BIG 3-12-13

Cheska-Heikes                                               27.5            17.5

Nelson-Lepisto                                               26               19

Johnson-Haataja                                             20               25

Haataja-Johnson                                             16.5            28.5

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 247, Nelson-Lepisto 234, Johnson-Haataja 216.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 490, Nelson-Lepisto 451, Johnson-Haataja 408.

Scratch Game (Boys): Hunter Cheska 135, Elijah Johnson 123, Daniel Heikes 113.

Scratch Series (Boys): Hunter Cheska 269, Daniel Heikes 221, Gabe Lepisto 211.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 119, Taylor Johnson 118, Ericka Haataja 86.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 204, Taylor Johnson 190, Ericka Haataja 160.

TUESDAY LITTLE 3-12-13

Sundstrom-Pearson                                           31             14

Becker-Vandam                                                 31             14

Pearson-Price                                                    26              19

Barnett-Sundstrom                                             2               43

Handicap Game: Becker-Vandam 309, Sundstrom-Pearson 287, Pearson-Price 229.

Handicap Series: Becker-Vandam 591, Sundstrom-Pearson 554, Pearson-Price 455.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 93, Carter Becker 83, Caleb Sundstrom 78.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 162, Caleb Sundstrom 152, Carter Becker 139.

Scratch Game (Girls): Elise Sundstrom 70, Alex Pearson 63, Tatum Price 60.

Scratch Series (Girls): Elise Sundstrom 137, Alex Pearson 112, Tatum Price 103.

BUSINESS 3-13-13

DAC                                                                    44               19

Kahle Plumbing 2                                                37               26

LCBS                                                                   37               26

Road House                                                        36               27

Cabos Villas                                                        36               27

Silly Sallies                                                          35               28

DL Newspapers                                                   34               29

Holiday Inn                                                         30               33

Luther Gals                                                         30               33

Kahle Plumbing                                                  29               34

Goat Ropers                                                        19               44

Team 12                                                               0               63

Handicap Game: Goat Ropers 619, Kahle Plumbing 606, Kahle Plumbing 2 591.

Handicap Series: Kahle Plumbing 2 1717, Goat Ropers 1712, Holiday Inn 1658.

Scratch Game: Dewayne Myhre 245, Tim Tyge 244, Mike Lage 227.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 669, Steve Hedstrom 591, Perry Wellman 570.

Scratch Game: Cindy Maloney 200, Jen Myhre 195, Cathy Sunram 193.

Scratch Series: Cathy Sunram 573, Jen Myhre 484, Cindy Maloney 469.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement