Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

Middle School-High School

3-9-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg                           51           19

Advertisement
Advertisement

Halver-York-Meyer                                       50           20

Soyring-Gordan-Ende                                   41           29

Wendt-Greggersen                                        38           32

Bashford-Leitheiser                                      35           35

Becker-Brunner-Halv                                    29           41

Scheiben-Krabbe                                           29           41

DeGroat-Willette-Joh                                    28           42

Graspy-Kimball                                             24           46

Steile-Kramer                                                23           47

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 542, Steile-Kramer 525, Graspy-Kimball 506.

Handicap Series: Steile-Kramer 1482, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1414, Bashford-Leitheiser 1361.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ryan Graspy 219, Brandon DeGroat 207, Tyler Glander 203.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Glander 555, Brandon DeGroat 551, Ryan Graspy 219.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 200, Shantel Kluenenberg 183, Danielle Kramer 159.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 481, Kim Watro 471, Nichole Leitheiser 428.

THURSDAY 1PM

3-14-13

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto                                  40           23

Lynn-Ted-Ron                                               39           24

Brad-Ronnie-Merl                                          39           24

Roman-Cliff-Jerry                                          35           28

Lloyd-Mike-Bob                                             34           29

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy                                    33           30

Geoff-Len-Bob                                               31           32

Don-Jack-Cal                                                30           33

Ralph-Tom-Duane                                         30           33

Warren-Del-Dick                                           23           40

Pete-Art-Hank                                               23           40

Dave-Joe-Paul                                               21           42

Handicap Game: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 608, Warren-Del-Dick 585, Geoff-Len-Bob 578.

Handicap Series: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 1711, Geoff-Len-Bob 1657, Lloyd-Mike-Bob 1599.

Scratch Game: Dick Lundeen 269, Bob Lindblad 258, Jack Wiedewitsch 237.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 709, Dick Lundeen 688, Jack Wiedewitsch 638.

Early Wednesday

3-13-13 

Rethwisch                                                 103           73

Schwieger Computers                               101           75

Altel                                                           96           80

M&W Service                                               95           81

Cedar Crest                                                 95           81

Trails End Taxidermy                                  92           84

Holiday Inn                                                 92           84

B&M Transport                                            91           85

Ole’s Shed                                                   80           96

Burnsides                                                    69         107

Voyageur Lanes                                           67         109

Team High 3 Games: Altel 2933, Voyaguer Lanes 2784, Schwiee 2771.

Team High 1 Games: Schwieger 1040, Altel 1007, Rethwisch 990.

Mens High 3 Games: Nate Rethwisch 719, Dewayne Myhre 695, Trapper Mackner 672.

Mens High 1 Games: Nate Rethwisch 266, Dewayne Myhre 255, Brady Wilberg 250.

RECREATION

3-12-13

Ameriprise                                               91.5        40.5

Rocky Top Tile & Stone                            82.5        49.5

Bremer Invest                                           81           51

Lakeside                                                  78.5        53.5

Seal Coat Serv                                          68           64

Zorbaz II                                                  66.5        65.5

Zorbaz                                                     65           67

Shorewood Pub                                        64.5        67.5

Team 14                                                   64           68

Sand Bar                                                   60           72

59er                                                         56.5        75.5

Speak Easy                                               56           76

Voyageur                                                 54.5        77.5

All Pro Auto                                             35.5        96.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer Invest 3030, Lakeside 2906, Zorbaz 2896.

Team High 1 Game: Rocky Top 1064, Bremer 1032, Lakeside 1018.

Mens High 3 Games: Dave Whitaker 695, Fred Brackett 690, Kevin Schwartz 678.

Mens High 1 Game: Phil Kirchner 288, Dave Whitaker 278, Kevin Schwartz 264.

Tuesday big

3-19-13

Cheska-Heikes                                           32.5        17.5

Nelson-Lepisto                                           31           19

Johnson-Haataja                                         20           30

Haataja-Johnson                                         16.5        33.5

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 257, Haataja-Johnson 232, Nelson-Lepisto 213.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 492, Haataja-Johnson 451, Nelson-Lepisto 405.

Scratch Game (Boys): Daniel Heikes 141, Gabe Lepisto 124, Hunter Cheska 116.

Scratch Series (Boys): Daniel Heikes 268, Gabe Lepisto 239, Hunter Cheska 224.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 161, Ericka Haataja 90, Taylor Johnson 79.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 295, Ericka Haataja 153, Taylor Johnson 144.

TUESDAY LITTLE

3-19-13

Becker-Vandam                                             36           14

Sundstrom-Pearson                                       34           16

Pearson-Price                                                28           22

Barnett-Sundstrom                                          2           48

Handicap Game: Pearson-Price 304, Sundstrom-Pearson 302, Becker-Vandam 254.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 596, Pearson-Price 593, Becker-Vandam 494.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 97, Caleb Sundstrom 95, Carter Becker 477.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 184, Caleb Sundstrom 172, Carter Becker 147.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alex Pearson 66, Elise Sundstrom 48.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 117, Elise Sundstrom 78.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement