Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email

MIDDLE SCHOOL-HIGH SCHOOL

3-9-13

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg                        51           19

Advertisement

Halver-York-Meyer                                    50           20

Soyring-Gordan-Ende                                41           29

Wendt-Greggersen                                     38           32

Bashford-Leitheiser                                   35           35

Becker-Brunner-Halv                                 29           41

Scheiben-Krabbe                                        29           41

DeGroat-Willette-Joh                                 28           42

Graspy-Kimball                                          24           46

Steile-Kramer                                             23           47

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 542, Steile-Kramer 525, Graspy-Kimball 506.

Handicap Series: Steile-Kramer 1482, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1414, Bashford-Leitheiser 1361.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ryan Graspy 219, Brandon DeGroat 207, Tyler Glander 203.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Glander 555, Brandon DeGroat 551, Ryan Graspy 219.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 200, Shantel Kluenenberg 183, Danielle Kramer 159.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 481, Kim Watro 471, Nichole Leitheiser 428.

THURSDAY 1PM

3-14-13

Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto                                40           23

Lynn-Ted-Ron                                             39           24

Brad-Ronnie-Merl                                        39           24

Roman-Cliff-Jerry                                        35           28

Lloyd-Mike-Bob                                           34           29

Dennis-Lowell-Gordy                                  33           30

Geoff-Len-Bob                                             31           32

Don-Jack-Cal                                              30           33

Ralph-Tom-Duane                                       30           33

Warren-Del-Dick                                         23           40

Pete-Art-Hank                                             23           40

Dave-Joe-Paul                                              21           42

Handicap Game: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 608, Warren-Del-Dick 585, Geoff-Len-Bob 578.

Handicap Series: Gerry-Mike-Dean-Alto 1711, Geoff-Len-Bob 1657, Lloyd-Mike-Bob 1599.

Scratch Game: Dick Lundeen 269, Bob Lindblad 258, Jack Wiedewitsch 237.

Scratch Series: Bob Lindblad 709, Dick Lundeen 688, Jack Wiedewitsch 638.

EARLY WEDNESDAY

3-13-13 

Rethwisch                                                 103           73

Schwieger Computers                               101           75

Altel                                                            96           80

M&W Service                                               95           81

Cedar Crest                                                 95           81

Trails End Taxidermy                                  92           84

Holiday Inn                                                 92           84

B&M Transport                                            91           85

Ole’s Shed                                                   80           96

Burnsides                                                    69         107

Voyageur Lanes                                          67         109

Team High 3 Games: Altel 2933, Voyaguer Lanes 2784, Schwiee 2771.

Team High 1 Games: Schwieger 1040, Altel 1007, Rethwisch 990.

Mens High 3 Games: Nate Rethwisch 719, 

Dewayne Myhre 695, Trapper Mackner 672.

Mens High 1 Games: Nate Rethwisch 266, Dewayne Myhre 255, Brady Wilberg 250.

RECREATION

3-12-13

Ameriprise                                               91.5        40.5

Rocky Top Tile & Stone                            82.5        49.5

Bremer Invest                                           81           51

Lakeside                                                  78.5        53.5

Seal Coat Serv                                          68           64

Zorbaz II                                                  66.5        65.5

Zorbaz                                                     65           67

Shorewood Pub                                        64.5        67.5

Team 14                                                  64           68

Sand Bar                                                   60           72

59er                                                         56.5        75.5

Speak Easy                                               56           76

Voyageur                                                 54.5        77.5

All Pro Auto                                             35.5        96.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer Invest 3030, Lakeside 2906, Zorbaz 2896.

Team High 1 Game: Rocky Top 1064, Bremer 1032, Lakeside 1018..

Mens High 3 Games: Dave Whitaker 695, Fred Brackett 690, Kevin Schwartz 678.

Mens High 1 Game: Phil Kirchner 288, Dave Whitaker 278, Kevin Schwartz 264.

TUESDAY BIG

3-19-13

Cheska-Heikes                                  32.5        17.5

Nelson-Lepisto                                  31           19

Johnson-Haataja                                20           30

Haataja-Johnson                                16.5        33.5

Handicap Game: Cheska-Heikes 257, Haataja-Johnson 232, Nelson-Lepisto 213.

Handicap Series: Cheska-Heikes 492, Haataja-Johnson 451, Nelson-Lepisto 405.

Scratch Game (Boys): Daniel Heikes 141, Gabe Lepisto 124, Hunter Cheska 116.

Scratch Series (Boys): Daniel Heikes 268, Gabe Lepisto 239, Hunter Cheska 224.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 161, Ericka Haataja 90, Taylor Johnson 79.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 295, Ericka Haataja 153, Taylor Johnson 144.

TUESDAY LITTLE

3-19-13

Becker-Vandam                                         36           14

Sundstrom-Pearson                                   34           16

Pearson-Price                                            28           22

Barnett-Sundstrom                                      2           48

Handicap Game: Pearson-Price 304, Sundstrom-Pearson 302, Becker-Vandam 254.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 596, Pearson-Price 593, Becker-Vandam 494.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 97, Caleb Sundstrom 95, Carter Becker 77.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 184, Caleb Sundstrom 172, Carter Becker 147.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alex Pearson 66, Elise Sundstrom 48.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alex Pearson 117, Elise Sundstrom 78.

RECREATION

3-19-13

Ameriprise                                             102.5        51.5

Bremer Invest                                          94           60

Rocky Top Tile & Stone                           91.5        62.5

Lakeside                                                 87.5        66.5

Zorbaz                                                    79           75

Zorbaz II                                                 78.5        75.5

Seal Coat Serv                                         78           76

Team 14                                                 77           77

Shorewood Pub                                       73.5        80.5

Sand Bar                                                  71           83

Speak Easy                                              69           85

59er                                                        68           86

Voyageur                                                62.5        91.5

All Pro Auto                                            46         108

Team High 3 Games: Zorbaz 2938, Bremer 2922, Ameriprise 2747.

Team High 1 Game: Zorbaz 1069/1020, Bremer 1023, Ameriprise 1000.

Mens High 3 Games: Calvin Williams 694, Jim Neitzke 664, Bub Erickson 657.

Mens High 1 Game: Calvin Williams 269, Dave Whitaker 268, Jim Neitzke 254.

SHIP SHAPE

3-20-13

Sea Turtles                                                 53           31

Pelicans                                                      51           33

Curves Aweigh                                           50           34

Spare Sails                                                  45           39

Frayed Knots                                              43           41

Stowaways                                                 40           44

Waves                                                        38           46

Floppy Crappies                                         36           48

The Sharks                                                 33           51

Sinking Mermaids                                      31           53

Team High Games: Frayed Knots 757, Spare Sails 697/660.

Team High Series Games: Frayed Knots 1985, Spare Sails 1978, Pelicans 1902.

Womens High Games: Lori Kekaha 216, Cheryl Lundrigan 205, Ginny Chadbourne 198.

Womens High Series Games: Lori Kekaha 573, Ginny Chadbourne 541, April Foltz 499.

EARLY WEDNESDAY

3-20-13 

Schwieger Computers                               119           79

Rethwisch                                                 115           83

Altel                                                          110           88

Cedar Crest                                               108           90

Holiday Inn                                               105           93

M&W Service                                             104           94

Trails End Taxidermy                                101         97

B&M Transport                                            99           99

Ole’s Shed                                                   91         107

Burnsides                                                    79         119

Voyageur Lanes                                          78         120

Team High 3 Games: Schwieger 2814, Altel 2789, Voyaguer Lanes 2703.

Team High 1 Games: Voyaguer Lanes 1013, Schwieger 1000, Altel 995.

Mens High 3 Games: Rob Henne 694, Dallas Elhard 630, Dewayne Myhre 629.

Mens High 1 Games: Rob Henne 257, James Walt 257, Dewayne Myhre 237.

BUSINESS 3

DAC                                                           49           21

Kahle Plumbing 2                                       42           28

DL Newspapers                                          41           29

Silly Sallies                                                 40           30

LCBS                                                           39           31

Cabos Villas                                               38           32

Road House                                                36           34

Luther Gals                                                 34           36

Holiday Inn                                                 33           37

Kahle Plumbing                                           31           39

Goat Ropers                                                24           46

Team 12                                                        0           70

Handicap Game: Holiday Inn 638, Kahle Plumbing 2 603, Luther Gals 583.

Handicap Series: Holiday Inn 1698, Luther Gals 1643, DL Newspapers 1612.

Scratch Game: Mike Lage 241, Dewayne Myhre 223m, Dean Sunram 220.

Scratch Series: Dewayne Myhre 661, Dean Sunram 596, Mike Lage 587.

Scratch Game: Jen Myhre 204, Mary Rotter 180, Linda McCaslin 168.

Scratch Series: Jen Myhre 483, Mary Rotter 459, Linda McCaslin 450.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement