Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

Middle School-High School 3-23-13

Halver-York-Meyer                 57     20

Advertisement
Advertisement

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg     56     21

Soyring-Gordan-Ende             48     29

Wendt-Greggersen                  45     32

Bashford-Leitheiser                37     40

Steile-Kramer                          30     47

Becker-Brunner-Halv              29     48

Scheiben-Krabbe                    29     48

DeGroat-Willette-Joh             28     49

Graspy-Kimball                      24     53

Handicap Game: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 587, Bashford-Leitheiser 524, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 456.

Handicap Series: Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1578, Bashford-Leitheiser 1488, Soyring-Gordan-Ende 1309.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 234, Tyler Glander 205, Ethan Endersbe 187.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 597, Tyler Glander 521, Brandon DeGroat 500.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 203, Shantel Kluenenberg 162, Danielle Kramer 161.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 509, Shantel Kluenenberg 472, Danielle Kramer 420.

Monday Big 3-25-13

Eckman-McDonald               32     13

Eckman-Maneval                  27     18

Kulasingham-Gordon           22     23

Shoemaker-Fegely                22     23

Smith-Hanson                      18     27

McKenzie                              14     31

Handicap Game: Shoemaker-Fegely 358, Smith-Hanson 341, McKenzie 317.

Handicap Series: Shoemaker-Fegely 668, Smith-Hanson 636, McKenzie 621.

Scratch Game (Boys): Dylan Maneval 119, Sam Fegely 117, Keenan Hanson 115.

Scratch Series (Boys): Sam Fegely 231, Dylan Maneval 231, Keenan Hanson 199.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaia McDonald 74.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaia McDonald 143.

Monday Little 3-25-13

Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim       33     12

Carey-Weaver                          28     17

Moore-Bridgeman                    22     23

Marxen-MacPherson                  2     43

Handicap Game: Carey-Weaver 318, Moore-Bridgeman 277, Allen-Skinner-Schjerheim 273.

Handicap Series: Carey-Weaver 581, Allen-Skinner-Schjer 510.

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 139, Shawn Carey 84, Zane Weaver 78.

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 236, Zane Weaver 137, Shawn Carey/Bret Schjerheim 132.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courtney Moore 91, Kennedy Bridgeman 66.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 159, Kennedy Bridgeman 66.

Sundown 3-25-13

Carr Construction                 51     19

Bremer                                  47     23

Feldt Plumbing                     47     23

Voyageur Lanes                    39     31

Cormorant Pub                     38     32

Broadway Welding                37     33

Northside                             36     34

Pit 611                                  32     38

Key Painting                         30     40

Beauty Lane                          27     43

Lund’s Tree Service               23     47

Team High 3 Games: Voyaguer Lanes 2326, Pit 611 2262, Key Paintin 2219.

Team High 1 Game: Voyaguer Lanes 830, Pit 611 802, Key Painting 781.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 653, Sandra Youngs 543, Paula Greggersen 531.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 269/205, Sandra Youngs 222, Doreen Hopper 196.

Tuesday Big 3-26-13

Nelson-Lepisto                    36     19

Cheska-Heikes                    32.5  22.5

Johnson-Haataja                  22     33

Haataja-Johnson                  19.5  35.5

Handicap Game: Nelson-Lepisto 248, Haataja-Johnson 237, Johnson-Haataja 222.

Handicap Series: Nelson-Lepisto 495, Haataja-Johnson 445, Johnson-Haataja 391.

Scratch Game (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 139, Alex Nelson 117,  Hunter Cheska 116.

Scratch Series (Boys): Gabe Lepisto 238, Hunter Cheska 202, Alex Nelson 193.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 128, Taylor Johnson 109, Erica Haataja 95.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 250, Taylor Johnson 195, Erica Haataja 168.

Tuesday Little 3-26-13

Sundstrom-Pearson              39     16

Becker-Vandam                    39     16

Pearson-Price                       30     25

Barnett-Sundstrom                 2     53

Handicap Game: Sundstrom-Pearson 348, Barnett-Sundstrom 286, Becker-Vandam 251.

Handicap Series: Sundstrom-Pearson 664, Barnett-Sundstrom 564 Becker-Vandam 476.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 121, Caleb Sundstrom 107, Carter Becker 73.

Scratch Series (Boys): Nolan Pearson 229, Caleb Sundstrom 195, Carter Becker 122.

Scratch Game (Girls): Elise Sundstrom 66, Tatum Price 59, Alex Pearson 51.

Scratch Series (Girls): Elise Sundstrom 124, Tatum Price 111, Alex Pearson 78.

Ship Shape 3-27-13

Floppy Crappies                  58     33

Stowaways                          53     38

Sea Turtles                          53     38

Curves Aweigh                    52     39

The Sharks                          46     45

Spare Sails                           41     50

Frayed Knots                       41     50

Pelicans                              40     51

Waves                                 37     54

Sinking Mermaids               34     57

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 652, Pelicans 638, Waves 619.

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 1882, Waves 1802, Sea Turtles 1774.

Womens High Games: Debbie Aakre 205, Shirley Taves 183, Cheryl Hiemenz 182.

Womens High Series Games: Debbie Aakre 502, Maxine Ballard 482, Jean Anderson 477.

Early Wednesday 3-27-13 

Rethwisch                           129     91

Schwieger Computers         127     93

Altel                                    127     93

Holiday Inn                         121     99

Trails End Taxidermy          115   105

M&W Service                       114   106

Cedar Crest                         114   106

B&M Transport                    108   112

Ole’s Shed                          103   117

Burnsides                              92   128

Voyageur                              86   134

Team High 3 Games: Altel 2876, Voyageur 2836,  B&M Transport 2757.

Team High 1 Games: Schwieger 1063, Voyageur 1000, Altel 977.

Mens High 3 Games: Rob Henne 709, Bob Lindblad 656, Dewayne Myhre 647.

Mens High 1 Games: Bob Lindblad 278, Rob Henne 247, Dan Thompson 246.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement