Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email

Middle School-High School 3-30-13

Halver-York-Meyer                 64       20

Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg     58             26

Advertisement

Soyring-Gordan-Ende             53       31

Wendt-Greggersen                  52       32

Bashford-Leitheiser                 37       47

Scheiben-Krabbe                     35       49

DeGroat-Willette-Joh              33       51

Becker-Brunner-Halv              31       53

Steile-Kramer                          31       53

Graspy-Kimball                       24       60

Handicap Game: DeGroat-Willette-Joh 552, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 527, Halver-York-Meyer 482.

Handicap Series: DeGroat-Willette-Joh 1587, Watro-Wendt-Kluenenberg 1563, Halver-York-Meyer 1396.

Scratch Game (Boys): Tyler Glander 220, Andrew Wendt 215, Kalon Meyer 193.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 594, Brandon DeGroat 545, Tyler Glander 521.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 193, Shantel Kluenenberg 166, Alexis Wendt 154.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 515, Shantel Kluenenberg 454, Alexis Wendt 381.

Sundown 4-1-13

Feldt Plumbing             52       25

Carr Construction        51       26

Bremer                          50       27

Cormorant Pub             45       32

Voyageur Lanes            41       36

Northside                     40       37

Broadway Welding        39       38

Pit 611                         37       40

Beauty Lane                 34       43

Key Painting                 32       45

Lund’s Tree Service      28       49

Team High 3 Games: Lunds 2407, Voyageur 2389, Pit 611 2365

Team High 1 Game: Pit 611 866, Voyageur 837, Lunds 829

Womens High 3 Games: Cyndi Borah 551, Donna Holm 542, Kristi Amell 539

Womens High 1 Game: Doreen Hopper 210, Cyndi Borah 203, Kristi Amell 201

Recreation 4-2-13

Bremer                     117       81

Ameriprise               116.5   81.5

Rocky Top               113.5   84.5

Team 14                  107       91

Lakeside                  106.5   91.5

Shorewood Pub        104.5   93.5

Zorbaz II                  103.5   94.5

Zorbaz                     101.5   96.5

Speak Easy               101       97

Seal Coat                   93    105

Sand Bar                    90    108

Voyageur                   87.5 110.5

59er                           79    119

All Pro Auto               65.5 132.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer 2928, Zorbaz 2891, Lakeside 2848

Team High 1 Game: Lakeside 1023, Bremer 1022, Zorbaz 1003

Mens High 3 Games: Rob Henne 716, Dan Vickmark 656, Phil Kirchner 632

Mens High 1 Game: Rob Henne 256, Glen Key 242, Dan Vickmark 241

Ship Shape 4-3-13

Floppy Crappies          63       35

Sea Turtles                  60       38

Stowaways                  57       41

Curves Aweigh            55       43

The Sharks                  51       47

Spare Sails                  43       55

Frayed Knots               43       55

Pelicans                      42       56

Sinking Mermaids       39       59

Waves                         37       61

Team High Games: Floppy Crappies 720/706, Pelicans 663

Team High Series Games: Floppy Crappies 1998, Pelicans 1878, Sea Turtles 1741

Womens High Games: Lori Kekaha 226, Karen Bunkowski 201, Paula Greggersen 201

Womens High Series Games: Lori Kekaha 560, Debbie Aakre 524, Maxine Ballard 520

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness