Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Detroit Lakes,Minnesota 56501 http://www.dl-online.com/sites/all/themes/dlonline_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Detroit Lakes Online
(218) 847-9409 customer support
Bowling Results
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

Ship Shape 10-2-13

Spare Sails                      29          6

Advertisement
Advertisement

Stowaways                      25        10

Pelicans                          22        13

Curves Aweigh                  20        15

On Porpoise                    19        16

Frayed Knots                   17        18

The Sharks                      13        22

Sinking Mermaids              13        22

Waves                            13        22

Team High Games: Stowaways 615, On Porpoise 608/607

Team High Series Games: Stowaways 1816, On Porpoise 1797, Spare Sails 1623

Womens High Games: Kathy Johnson 186, Jean Poehler 183, Karen Bunkowski 183

Womens High Series Games: Jean Poehler 506, Karen Bunkowski 492, Shirley Taves 474

RECREATION 10-1-13

Ameriprise                    62.5     47.5

Shorewood Pub                61        49

Dynamic Homes             60.5     49.5

All Pro Auto                     60        50

Seal Coat Serv                 58        52

Ness Granite Works        57.5     52.5

Burnsides                     53.5     56.5

Bremer Invest               51.5     58.5

Lakeside                         43        67

Zorbaz                         42.5     67.5

Team High 3 Games: Bremer Invest 2966, Lakeside 2738, Seal Coat 2702

Team High 1 Game: Bremer Invest 1055/970, Shorewood Pub 957, Lakeside 953

Mens High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 710, Gary Bakken 705, Ronnie Hanson 659

Mens High 1 Game: Bob Lindblad 258, Gary Bakken 254, Ronnie Hanson 248

MONDAY BIG 9-30-13

Johnson-Haataja                5          0

Yliniemi-Skinner-Sch            5          0

Gordon-Kulasingham           5          0

McKenzie                          3          2

Lepisto-Cheska Heike          2          3

Barnett-Judd                     0          5

Barthel-Smith                    0          5

Team 8                            0          5

Handicap Game: McKenzie 339, Lepisto-Cheska-Heike 322, Johnson-Haataja 319

Handicap Series: McKenzie 648, Lepisto-Cheska-Heike 642, Johnson-Haataja 617

Scratch Game (Boys): Hunter Cheska 142, Joe Skinner 111, Elijah Johnson 109

Scratch Series (Boys): Hunter Cheska 260, Elijah Johnson 216, Joe Skinner 203

Scratch Game (Girls): Erica Haataja 90, Heaven Barnett 73, Kylie Kulasingham 56

Scratch Series (Girls): Erica Haataja 161, Heaven Barnett 145, Kylie Kulasingham 105

Monday Little 9-30-13

Brodtmann-Gunderson        5          0

Goodrich-Barnett               3          2

Carey-Smith                      2          3

Team 4                            0          5

Handicap Game: Carey-Smith 284, Goodrich-Barnett 258, Brodtmann-Gunderson 104

Handicap Series: Goodrich-Barnett 505, Carey-Smith 502, Brodtmann-Gunderson 207

Scratch Game (Boys): Shawn Carey 96, Alex Smith 52, Skylar Goodrich 18

Scratch Series (Boys): Shawn Carey 147, Alex Smith 83, Skylar Goodrich 25

Scratch Game (Girls): Kaitlyn Brodtmann 54, Bryanne Brodtmann 44, Skyla Gunderson 29

Scratch Series (Girls): Kaitlyn Brodtmann 99, Bryanne Brodtmann 74, Skyla Gunderson 34

Tuesday Junior 10-1-13

Pearson-Sundstrom            5          0

Leegard-Weaver                 5          0

Weaver-Borash                  3          2

Hilde                               2          3

Nelson-Bergstrom               0          5

Team 4                            0          5

Handicap Game: Pearson-Sundstrom 327, Nelson-Bergstrom-Sk 315, Leegard-Weaver 252

Handicap Series: Pearson-Sundstrom 645, Nelson-Bergstrom-Sk 624, Leegard-Weaver 501

Scratch Game (Boys): Joe Skinner 110, Caleb Sundstrom 87, Alex Nelson 69

Scratch Series (Boys): Joe Skinner 211, Caleb Sundstrom 165, Alex Nelson 123

Scratch Game (Girls): Laken Weaver 77, Chloe Leegard 57

Scratch Series (Girls): Laken Weaver 152, Chloe Leegard 109

Middle School-High School 9-28-13

Graspy-Meyer                    7          0

Wendt-Watro-Degroat          5          2

Becker-Halver-Willett           5          2

Steile-Kramer                    5          2

Johnson-Moore-H               5          2

Endersbe-Soyring-Go           2          5

Endersby-Totland               2          6

Wendt-McDonald-               2          5

Eckman-Lindsay                 2          5

Team 10                           0          7

Handicap Game: Wendt-Watro-Degroat 476, Endersbe-Soyring-Go 460, Endersby-Totland 457

Handicap Series: Wendt-Watro-Degroat 1317, Endersbe-Soyring-Go 1315, Becker-Halver-Willett 1288

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 190, Lane Totland 183, Ryan Graspy 169

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 498, Lane Totland 474, Ryan Soyring 466

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 169, Jerica Totland 153, Alexis Wendt 146

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 459, Jerica Totland 411, Alexis Wendt 372

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness