Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Local students on MSUM dean’s list

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Detroit Lakes, 56501
Detroit Lakes Minnesota 511 Washington Avenue 56501

The following students have been named to the Minnesota State University Moorhead Dean’s List in recognition of academic achievement for the 2013 fall semester.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Audubon: Megan Hsiang, Multimedia Journalism; Dustin Rietsema, Operations Management.

Callaway: Garrett Foltz, Mass Communications.

Detroit Lakes: Jeni Bergstrom, Elementary Inclusive Education; Sabrina Boit, Biology; Kyle Danner, University Studies; Tyler Fode, Elementary Inclusive Education; Haley Foster, Mass Communications; Katie Grosz, Early Childhood Education, Elementary Inclusive Education; Carson Hagerty, Graphic Communications; Hannah Halbakken, Elementary Inclusive Education, Early Childhood Education; Chad Hanson, Music Education; Collin Harris (no major declared); Wade Hukriede, Mathematics Education; Brita Johnson, Criminal Justice; Jacob Johnson, Elementary Inclusive Education; Leif Johnson, Sociology, Political Science; Kayla Lehmann, Elementary Inclusive Education; Morgan Lewis, Graphic Communications; Brianna McCorquodale, Criminal Justice; Benjamin Milner, Criminal Justice; Seth O’Neill, Social Work; Aleda Pikkaraine, Sociology; Stephanie Reynolds, Sustainability;  BreAnne Rice, Psychology; Lisa Rice-DeGidio, Business Administration; Heidi Seeger, Social Work; Luke Smith, undeclared; Kari Stenger, Accounting; Brandon VanDenEykel, Music Education.

Frazee: Katie Byer, Frazee, Mathematics Education;  Thomas Huus, Accounting; Forrest Jackson, Exercise Science; Briana Schepper, Graphic Design; McKenzie Schultz, Social Work; Nancy Stenger, Biology; McKinzie Tangen, Elementary Inclusive Education.

Lake Park: Faith Arntson, Arts Education; Karlynn Buhaugm Lake Park, Studio Art; Grace Clark, Studio Art; Robert Plemel, Biology; Carissa Raaen, Elementary Inclusive Education.

Ogema: Vicki Haverkamp, Early Childhood Education.

Osage: Morgan Clements, Biology; Kylie Erickson, Social Work; Sarah Shepersky, Training, Exercise Science; Emily Steinle, Psychology.

Vergas: Alex Courneya, Geosciences; Chelsey Dahl, Biology; Kayla Simon, Social Work.

Waubun: Devon Gonzalez, East Asian Studies; Brittany Klemetsrud, Communication Arts and Literature Education.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness