Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Not sure where to vote? Polling locations

Email News Alerts

Polling places for Tuesday's election will open between 7 and 10 a.m. and remain open until 8 p.m.

If you are going to be gone on Election Day, you can cast an absentee ballot in person at the Becker County Auditor-Treasurer's Office, which will be open until 5 p.m. on Monday just for that purpose. The office opens at 8 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

On Election Day, here's where to vote:

Atlanta Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Audubon city, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Audubon City Office.

Audubon Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Audubon School gymnasium.

Burlington Township, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Frazee Event Center.

Callaway city, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Callaway City Hall.

Callaway Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Carsonville Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Carsonville Town Hall.

Cormorant Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Cormorant Town Hall.

Cuba Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Cuba Community Center.

Detroit Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Community Alliance Church.

DL City Ward 1, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Grace Lutheran Church.

DL City Ward 2, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church.

DL City Ward 3, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., First Lutheran Church.

Eagle View Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Elbow Lake Community Center.

Erie Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Erie Town Hall.

Evergreen Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Forest Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Frazee city, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Frazee Event Center

Green Valley Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Green Valley Town Hall.

Hamden Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Height of Land Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Height of Land Town Hall.

Holmesville Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Holmesville Town Hall.

Lake Eunice Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Lake Eunice Town Hall.

Lake Park city, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Lake Park City Center.

Lake Park Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Lake Park City Center.

Lake View Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Lake View Town Hall.

Maple Grove Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Maple Grove Town Hall.

Ogema city, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Osage Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Osage Township Community Center.

Pine Point Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Pine Point Town Hall.

Riceville Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Richwood Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Richwood Town Hall.

Round Lake Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Runeberg Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Runeberg Town Hall.

Savannah Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Savannah Town Hall.

Shell Lake Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Shell Lake Town Hall.

Silver Leaf Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Silver Leaf Town Hall.

Spring Creek Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Spruce Grove Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Wolf Lake Lions Community Hall.

Sugar Bush Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Sugar Bush Town Hall.

Toad Lake Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., Toad Lake Town Hall.

Two Inlets Township, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Two Inlets Town Hall.

Walworth Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

White Earth Township, 7 a.m.-8 p.m., White Earth Fire Hall.

Wolf Lake city, 10 a.m.-8 p.m., Wolf Lake Lions Community Hall.

Wolf Lake Township, 8 a.m.-8 p.m., Becker County Courthouse, mail ballot.

Source: Becker County Auditor-Treasurer Ryan Tangen.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness