Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Spotlight

Email

Lakeview Golf Course

Junior Golf

Tuesday, July 15

7:30 am

18 Hole Boys: Adam Friedman, Christian Hedstrom, Philip Meyer, Thomas Strand

Advertisement

9 Hole Boys: Corbin Duncan, Ben Mallow, Dahlen Olson

18 Hole Girls: Courtney Hedstrom, Trisa Hutchinson, Matlyn Tschider

9 Hole Girls: Ayla Erickson

7 Hole Boys: Isaac Cihak, Cole Hegg, Bobby Johnson, Connor Johnson, Peter Mark, Anthony Meyer, Brett Nephew, Lance Singer, Nolan Singer, Tanner Schnathorst

7 Hole Girls: Sydney Busker, Kate Smith, Tarissa Wheeler

8:00 am

5 Hole Boys: Cade Benson, Sam Busker, Kris Frank, Zane Freeman, Zachary Hart, Hunter Karger, Carter Krengel, Reid Lakin, Garrett Malstrom, Austin Nelson, Nick Nordmark, Carson Tunheim, Christian Tunheim, John Weibolt

5 Hole Girls: Lindsey Beisner, Hanna Jenson, Naomi Larson, Erica Nelson, Madison Ring

8:30 am

3 Hole Boys: Dylan Aafedt, Matthew Ashland, Beau Blanchard, Ben Blanchard, Anthony Boehm, Zach Buboltz, Ben Cox, Jared Friedman, Jacob Kimball, Jordan Kimball, Ryan Paskey, Aaron Schnathorst, Patrick Soyring, Josh Tucker

9:00 am

3 Hole Boys: Boyd Bradbury, Malcolm Bradbury, Jacob Bren, Adam Daggett, Nicholas Dahl, Jona Friesen, Max Hart, Co Hemelstrand, Brady Murphy, Jay Nielsen, Jacob Noll, Ben Nordmark, Tracy Ovsak, Kelvin Price, Sam Priem, Jake Sherbrooke, Ben Unruh

9:30 am

3 Hole Girls: Bridget Bergen, Lindsay Baker, Josie Harrier, Morgan Johnston, McKenna Krengel, Randa Larsen, Willa Larson, Danielle Unruh, Kyra Vagle

Walkers - 7:55am

Candie Johnson, Diana Hedstrom, Margery Smith, Mara Bergen, Kathy Nelson

8:25am

Paula Boehm, Denise Cox, Erick or Becky Nephew

8:55am.

Steve/Michelle Daggett, Lynn Cihak, Boyd/Sharal Bradbury

9:25am

Greg Unruh, Colleen Karger, Gerald Price, Michelle Tucker.

9:55am

Katie Mark, Mili McConn, Karen Bren

We will have our Fun Golf Scramble, pizza picnic and awards on Monday, July 21 at 5:30. If you are not comfortable golfing with your child come and join us for pizza and awards about 6:30 p.m. In case of rain, we will be in the cart barn at 5:30.

On Thursday, July 10 Ironman Golf Course hosted the Minnesot Junior PGA Event for both the Beginner Tour and the Transition Tour, for ages 12 and under. The results are as follows (names in bold are from Detroit Lakes):

Beginner Tour

Boys Division ages 8 & 9

Evan Stensrud 40, Jake Malone 41, Isaac Cihak 43, Sam Busker 52, Ryan Paskey 58, Zane Freeman 59, Ben Blanchard 69.

Boys Division ages 10-12

Austin Demko 39, Samuel Jenson 40, Dakota Waverek 43, Nick Nordmark 47, Nicholas Guzak 47, Beau Blanchard 49, Geoffrey Griepentrog 50.

Transition Tour

Boys Division ages 8 & 9

Lucas Johnson 44, Adam Young 60.

Boys Division ages 10-12

Keaton Lausch 33, Zach Yon 35, Ryan Anderson 36, Alec Davidson 37, Joseph Cahill 37, Carter Sanden 40, Nathan Erickson 41, Ethan Rammer 41, Nick Caspers 42, Jack Caspers 61.

Girls Division ages 8 & 9

Naomi Larson 60, Shelby Busker 70.

Girls Division ages 10-12

Ellen Stensrud 45, Caelen Caspers 56.

Girls Division ages 8 & 9

Katherine Smith 39, Ashlyn Guggisberg 48.

Girls Division ages 10-12

Matlyn Tschider 37, Trisa Hutchinson 42, Sydney Busker 48.

THURSDAY NIGHT MENS

SOFTBALL STANDINGS 7-10-08

Field 1 --

Shorewood Pub 0, Richwood Offsale 7

Shorewood Pub 0, Sandbar II 7

Field 2 --

Sunlite B&G 10, Zorbaz 8

Sunlite B&G 11, Richwood Offsale 5

Field 3 --

Young Bucks 20, Sandbar II 2

Young Bucks 20, Zorbaz 4

Field 4 --

Foltz Buildings 8, Terry's Lawn/Subway 7

Foltz Buildings 12, BTD 2

Field 5 --

Larude Insurance 18, BTD 1

Larude Insurance 24, Terry's Lawn/Sub-way 20

Field 6 --

Mich Golden 22, Principle/Bleachers 8

Mich Golden 20, Lakes Mortgage 21

Field 7 --

ACS 17, Lakes Mortgage 12

ACS 18, Principle/Bleachers 13

Bye --

MN-Kota Concrete, MN-Kota Concrete

NORTHERN DIVISION W L

ACS 11 3

Mich Golden 11 3

Lakes Mortgage Group 10 4

Terry's Lawn/Subway 9 4

Foltz Buildings 8 5

Larude Insurance 8 5

Principle Mort/Bleachers Bar 4 10

BTD 2 11

southern division

MN-Kota Concrete 9 3

Sunlite B&G 7 5

Young Bucks 7 7

Sandbar II 5 7

Richwood Offsale 4 10

Shorewood Pub 2 10

Zorbaz 1 11

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement