Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

SPOTLIGHT

Email

BOWLING

High School-Middle School

11-19-11

Tasto-Genereux-Leith 44 12

Kluenenberg-Wendt 39 17

Lehmann-Becker-Brun 36 20

Advertisement

Halver-Johnston 32 24

Bashford-Glander-De 31 25

Kimball-Lakin 27 29

Steile-Leitheiser 25 31

Halver-York-Meyer 19 37

VanMaldeghem-Willet 16 40

Kramer-Brogren 11 45

Handicap Game: Lehmann-Becker-Brun 525, Tasto-Genereux-Leith 511, VanMaldeghem-Willet 501.

Handicap Series: Lehmann-Becker-Brun 1538, Tasto-Genereux-Leith 1519, VanMaldeghem-Willet 1450.

Scratch Game (Boys): Kalon Meyer 232, Tyler Leitheiser 201, Darrin Tasto 196.

Scratch Series (Boys): Tyler Leitheiser 534, Jacob Kimball 506, Mike Genereux 494.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kim Watro 178, Jurnee Bashford 171, Shantel Kluenenberg 163.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kim Watro 498, Jurnee Bashford 442, Shantel Kluenenberg 433.

business 11-23-11

LCBS 22 6

Kahle Plumbing 2 20 8

Cabo Villas 15 13

Kahle Plumbing 14 14

Silly Sallies 14 14

Pit 611 13 15

DAC 12 16

Goat Ropers 12 16

Luther Gals 11 17

Kuhl-Blac 7 21

Handicap Game: Kahle Plumbing 2 626, Silly Sallies 587, Pit 611 572.

Handicap Series: Kahle Plumbing 2 1727, LCBS 1644, Kahle Plumbing 1623.

Scratch Game: Perry Wellman 246, Bob Meyer 245, Steve Hedstrom 223.

Scratch Series: Perry Wellman 651, Bob Meyer 610, Emery Kuhlemeyer 608.

Scratch Game: Mary Beth Okeson 167, Mary Rotter 157, Janalee Wicker 137.

Scratch Series: Mary Rotter 399, Janalee Wicker 387, Mary Beth Okeson 384.

Sundown 11-28-11

Key Painting 44 33

Voyageur 43 34

Cormorant Pub 42 35

Bremer 39 38

Pit 611 39 38

Beauty Lane 38 39

Broadway Welding 37 40

Carr Construction 36 41

Feldt Plumbing 34 43

Lund's Tree Service 33 44

Team High 3 Games: Cormorant Pub 2493, Carr Construction 2391, Voyageur 2354.

Team High 1 Game: Cormorant Pub 853/828, Carr Construction 820/819, Cormorant Pub 812.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 659, Wendy White 597, Ginny Chadbourne 543.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 232/222, Wendy White 222, Doreen Hopper 212.

MONDAY BIG 11-28-11

Gordon-Rosing 31 14

McKenzie 30 15

Greggersen-Larson 25 20

Wierima-Lepisto 22 23

Hagen-Eckman 18 27

Team 6 0 45

Handicap Game: Hagen-Eckman 218, Wierima-Lepisto 181, Greggersen-Larson 176.

Handicap Series: Hagen-Eckman 374, Wierima-Lepisto 354, Greggersen-Larson 350.

Scratch Game (Boys): Blake Gordon 117, Brody Wierima 90, Joseph Eckman 85.

Scratch Series (Boys): Blake Gordon 211, Brody Wierima 171, Gabe Lepisto 165.

Scratch Game (Girls): McKinna Greggersen 127, Emily Larson 72.

Scratch Series (Girls): McKinna Greggersen 231, Emily Larson 119.

monday little 11-28-11

Brogren-Schjerheim 28 17

Smith-Gordon 26.5 18.5

Skinner-Allan 25 20

Barnett-Hanson 21.5 23.5

Blanchard-Kulasingham 20 25

Price-Moore-Bridgeman 14 31

Handicap Game: Smith-Gordon 298, Skinner-Allan 276, Blanchard-Kulasingham 263.

Handicap Series: Smith-Gordon 578, Skinner-Allan 518, Blanchard-Kulasingham 504.

Scratch Game (Boys): Logan Smith 96, Alec Kulasingham 87, Peter Allan / Grant Gordan 80.

Scratch Series (Boys): Logan Smith 180, Alec Kulasingham 162, Grant Gordan 154.

Scratch Game (Girls): Courtney Moore 67, Heaven Barnett 50, Kennedy Bridgeman 29.

Scratch Series (Girls): Courtney Moore 103, Heaven Barnett 96, Kennedy Bridgeman 49.

RECREATION 11-29-11

Holiday Inn 49 17

Little Big Networks 42 24

Sand Bar 41 25

Speak Easy 39 27

Detroit Power Sports 36.5 29.5

Bremer 34.5 31.5

Zorbaz 33 33

Seal Coat 33 33

Ameriprise 33 33

Lakeside 32 34

JB's Custom Apparel 27 39

All Pro Auto 25.5 40.5

Zorbaz II 20 46

Voyageur 16.5 49.5

Team High 3 Games: Zorbaz 2886, Sand Bar 2868, Ameriprise 2834.

Team High 1 Game: Sand Bar 1014, Ameriprise 1012, Zorbaz 1012.

Mens High 3 Games: Phil Kirchner 717, Bob Lindblad 714, Mark Johnson 671.

Mens High 1 Game: Dewayne Myhre 279, Shawn Fettig 275, Steve Sundstrom 264.

tuesday big 11-29-11

Endersbe-Soyring 37 13

Maneval-Soland-Hage 30 20

Nelson-Cheska 27 28

Johnson-Wendt-Haataja 22 28

Fegely-Bakken 19 31

Eidenschink-McDougall 15 35

Handicap Game: Endersbe-Soyring 375, Fegely-Bakken 363, Nelson-Cheska 322.

Handicap Series: Endersbe-Soyring 738, Fegely-Bakken 710, Nelson-Cheska 566.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 139, Ryan Soyring 117, Dylan Maneval 115.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 265, Ryan Soyring 233, Dylan Maneval 218.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alexis Wendt 104, Alicia Haataja 102, Taylor Johnson 77.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 200, Alexis Wendt 191, Taylor Johnson 139.

TUESDAY LITTLE 11-29-11

Johnson-Haataja 38 12

McDougall-McDougall 29 21

Bennett-Bahls 17 33

Sundstrom-Pearson 16 34

Handicap Game: Bennett-Bahls 185, Johnson-Haataja 154, Sundstrom-Pearson 147.

Handicap Series: Bennett-Bahls 330, Johnson-Haataja 305, Sundstrom-Pearson 268.

Scratch Game (Boys): Nolan Pearson 93, Elija Johnson 88, Kadin Bahls 65.

Scratch Series (Boys): Elija Johnson 163, Nolan Pearson 155, Kadin Bahls 90.

Scratch Game (Girls): Erica Haataja 79, Lauren McDougall 43, Jadyn McDougall 19.

Scratch Series (Girls): Erica Haataja 142, Lauren McDougall 85, Jadyn McDougall 29.

Ship Shape 11-30-11

Floppy Crappies 55 29

Waves 46 38

Sinking Mermaids 45 39

Stowaways 44 40

The Sharks 43 41

Sea Turtles 43 41

Pelicans 42 35

Curves Aweigh 36 48

Spare Sails 34 50

Frayed Knots 32 52

Team High 1 Games: Floppy Crappies 702, Pelicans 669, Sea Turtles 645.

Team High 3 Games: Floppy Crappies 1909, Pelicans 1893, Sea Turtles 1749.

Womens High 1 Games: Karen Bunkowski 225, Paula Greggersen 208, Lori Kekaha 202.

Womens High 3 Games: Karen Bunkowski 569, Ginny Chadbourne 523, Lori Kekaha 515.

business 11-30-11

Kahle Plumbing 2 27 8

LCBS 27 8

Kahle Plumbing 19 16

DAC 17 18

Goat Ropers 17 18

Cabo Villas 17 18

Silly Sallies 16 19

Pit 611 15 20

Luther Gals 11 24

Kuhl-Blac 9 26

Handicap Game: Kahle Plumbing 2 686, DAC 617, LCBS 606.

Handicap Series: Kahle Plumbing 2 1954, Luther Gals 1756, DAC 1673.

Scratch Game: Perry Wellman 250, Dean Sunram 247, DeWayne Myhre 234.

Scratch Series: Perry Wellman 677, DeWayne Myhre 645, Dean Sunram 635.

Scratch Game: Jannalee Wicker 152, Mary Rotter 149, Heather Guy 136.

Scratch Series: Jannalee Wicker 443, Mary Rotter 419, Cindy Maloney 337.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness