Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Spotlight: Volleyball and bowling results

Email

MONDAY night volleyball

10/27/08

Miguels 3 1

The Rosters 4 0

Sandbar (Harrier) 0 4

Lakeridge Dental 1 3

Advertisement

Sandland Construction 0 4

Zorbaz Zpikerz 1 3

Barbwire & Roses 4 0

Bleachers 3 1

tuesday night volleyball

10/28/08

Billy's 0 3

DreamMaker Bath & Kitchen 1 2

D. Dahls (Thompson) Bye

Johnsons Lock & Key 2 1

St. Mary's 3 0

Speak Easy 3 0

Waubun Insurance Comp. 3 0

Sandbar 3 0

WVB/Loreth Construction 0 3

Wells Fargo 0 3

MSCTC 0 3

THURSDAY night volleyball

10/31/08

BTD Mfg. 0 3

Justin Martin Construction 3 0

Eagle Feathers 3 0

M&M 2 1

Tweeton Refrigeration 3 0

Sandbar (Havercamp) 3 0

Sandbar (Mueller) Bye

Stenger Excavating 0 3

Zorbaz (VanZee) 0 3

Windsor Sales 0 3

Zorbaz (Berry) 1 2

FRIDAY CO-ED volleyball

10/31/08

Bleachers 1 (Havercamp) 4 0

Forum Comm Printing 3 1

Lakes Mortgage Group 0 4

ACS 4 0

Mixed Nuts 4 0

Sandbar (Schons) Bye

Waste Management 0 4

Zorbaz 0 4

Beckner Electric 4 0

Bleachers 11 1 3

Burger King 0 4

BOWLING

business 11-5-08

Voyageur Lanes 5 2

D A C 5 2

Cabo Villa Resort 4 3

L C B S 4 3

Sweeney Construction 3 4

CR Bootstraps 3 4

Goat Ropers 2 5

Glenz Plumbing 2 5

Handicap Game: Sweeney Construction 655, Cabo Villa Resort 636, CR Bootstraps 587.

Handicap Series: Sweeney Construction 1852, Cabo Villa Resort 1812, Voyageur Lanes 1582.

Scratch Game: Emery Kuhlemeyer 260, Perry Wellman 245, Joe Glenz 221.

Scratch Series: Emery Kuhlemeyer 726, Kevin Cummings 594, Ray Roberts 584.

early wednesday 11-5-08

D. Dahls 127 71

Foltz Drywall 124 74

Voyageur Lanes 115 83

Prescription Shoppe 114 84

Adkins Eequipment 108 90

M&W Service 101 97

Kahle's Plumbing 97 101

Ole's Shed 95 103

Schurman's Photography 91 107

Bob's Marauders 89 109

One Short 85 113

Mens High 3 Games: Ray Roberts 619, Dave Brenk 603, Dan Thompson 599.

Mens High 1 Game: John Paquin 235, Darb McArthur 224, Ray Roberts 227.

High School 10-25-08

Team 5 26 9

Team 6 20 15

Team 1 19 16

Team 3 17 18

Team 4 17 18

Team 2 6 29

Handicap Game: Team 1 706, Team 5 662, Team 6 570.

Handicap Series: Team 1 2010, Team 5 1966, Team 6 1659.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ben Amell 234, Keith Thornby 195, Andy Balow 193.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ben Amell 564, Keith Thornby 543, Andy Balow 493.

Scratch Game (Girls): Paige Eisert 170, Robynn Anderson 116.

Scratch Series (Girls): Paige Eisert 460, Robynn Anderson 323.

i don't knows 10-31-08

Bud's Alley Cats 50 6

Grumpy & Co. 35 21

Walmart 30 26

Guess Whats 29 27

Come Alongs 26 30

Call Me Whatever 24 32

Purple Pin Eaters 21 35

Team High 3 Games: Guess Whats 2093, Call Me Whatever 2046, Bud's Alley Cats 1991.

Team High 1 Game: Call Me Whatever 763, Guess Whats 728, Come Alongs 693.

Mens High 3 Games: Chris Olsen 569, Jack Wiedewitsch 562, Kody Kohler 559.

Mens High 1 Game: Kody Kohler 225, Chris Olsen 224, Robin Albright 212.

Womens High 3 Games: Sandy Buck 534, Nancy Grabow 528, Wendy Lundon 494.

Womens High 1 Game: Nancy Grabow 198, Sandy Buck 192, Carol Wiedewitsch 189.

middle school 10-25-08

Team 8 23 12

Team 4 23 12

Team 5 20 15

Team 3 20 15

Team 6 17 18

Team 1 16 19

Team 7 13 22

Team 2 8 27

Handicap Game: Team 6 650, Team 1 511, Team 8 507.

Handicap Series: Team 6 1441, Team 1 1424, Team 8 1384.

Scratch Game (Boys): Andrew Wendt 181, Brandon DeGroat 177 Marcus Johnson 173.

Scratch Series (Boys): Brandon DeGroat 510, Andrew Wendt 454, Marcus Johnson 450.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kimberly Watro 161, Shantel Kluenenberg 135, Sadie Larson 130.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kimberly Watro 448, Shantel Kluenenberg 370, Sadie Larson 370.

MONDAY BIG 11-03-08

Devyn-Bryce 20 10

Mason-Matt-Carson 19 11

Ricky-Jordan 19 11

Christian-Korgen 15 15

Bethany-Addie-Sydney 14 16

Nicholas-Ray 13 17

Jacob-Connor 9 21

Alex-Sam 8 22

Handicap Game: Bethany-Addie-Sydney 374, Christian-Korgen 345, Devyn-Bryce 338.

Handicap Series: Bethany-Addie-Sydney 707, Christian-Korgen 687, Devyn-Bryce 669.

Scratch Game (Boys): Sam Busker 124, Christian Tunheim 120,?Devyn Becker 116.

Scratch Series (Boys): Christian Tunheim 238, Devyn Becker 222, Korgen Halver 209.

Scratch Game (Girls): Bethany Steile 145, Addie Steile 84, Sydney Namvedt 84.

Scratch Series (Girls): Bethany Steile 231, Addie Steile 157, Sydney Namvedt 139.

monday little 11-03-08

Garrett-Antonio 24 6

Makehna-McKinna 22 8

Mason-Logan 18 12

Addisyn-Madison-Austin 15 15

Caitlin-Hailey-Sheena 15 15

Tyler-Shawn-Gabe 15 15

Hunter-Brody 11 19

Team 8 0 30

Handicap Game: Makehna-McKinna 266, Garrett-Antonio 259, Mason-Logan 226.

Handicap Series: Garrett-Antonio 517, Makehna-McKinna 504, Mason-Logan 422.

Scratch Game (Boys): Shawn Jameson 68, Gabe Anderson 67, Logan Mackner 65.

Scratch Series (Boys): Gabe Anderson 128, Shawn Jameson 124, Garrett Becker 115.

Scratch Game (Girls): McKinna Greggersen 97, Sheena Meacham 74, Madison Herzog 63.

Scratch Series (Girls): McKinna Greggesen 166, Sheena Meacham 129, Addisyn Young 122.

RECREATION 11-4-08

R&G Subaru 42 21

Zorbaz #2 41 22

Team #15 Carlson 41 22

Invest Financial 39 24

Zorbaz 37 26

All Pro Auto 37 26

Seal Coat Inc. 35 28

Bleachers 35 28

Ameriprise 33 30

Lakeside 33 30

Team #14 32 31

Laney's 26 37

Speak Easy 23 40

Voyageur 21 42

Price's 17 46

Team High 3 Games: Zorbaz 2701, Price's 2638, Lakeside 2631.

Team High 1 Game: Price's 969, Zorbaz 950, Seal Coat Services 925.

Mens High 3 Games: Robert Lindblad 657, Dewayne Myhre 631, Kevin Schwartz 614,

Mens High 1 Game: Robert Lindblad 251, Dewayne Myhre 245, Terry Leonard 236.

Rolling 40 11-03-08

Lunds Tree Service 45 18

Zorbaz 40 23

Eniva 40 23

R&R Ground Keeping 35 28

Morrison Eye Care 33 30

Dairy Queen 32 31

E C S I 27 36

Bye 0 0

Handicap Game: R&R Ground Keeping 714, Eniva 707, Lunds Tree Service 704.

Handicap Series: Zorbaz 2025, Lunds Tree Service 2016, R&R Ground Keeping 1979.

Scratch Game: Nikki Nelson 207, Kathy Nguyen 184, Nicky Gavle 180.

Scratch Series: Pam Cummings 466, Steph Morrison 461, Lynnee Jorgenson 455, Nicky Gavle 455.

Shawn adam league 11-07-08

Silent But Deadly 31 18

BTD 31 18

Ptown 25 24

Got the Splits 25 24

Ray's Team 20 29

Wrecking Crew 17 32

Scratch Game: Ray's Team 724, Ray's Team 636, Wrecking Crew 623.

Scratch Series: Ray's Team 1943, Wrecking Crew 1763, Got the Splits 1750.

Handicap Game: Ray's Team 742, Ray's Team 654, Wrecking Crew 623.

Handicap Series: Ray's Team 1997, Silent But Deadly 1837, Got the Splits 1804.

Scratch Game (Men): Ray Roberts 278, Ray Roberts 226, Ed Kawlowski 205.

Scratch Series (Men): Ray Roberts 701, Dan Thompson 550, Butch Roberts 539.

Scratch Game (Women): Edie Smith 192, Edie Smith 180, Edie Smith 170.

Scratch Series (Women): Edie Smith 542, Pat Miller 473, Pat Miller 432.

Ship Shape 11-5-08

Pelicans 38 32

Waves 37 33

Floppy Crappies 36 34

Sinking Mermaids 34.5 35.5

Spare Sails 33 37

Stowaways 31.5 38.5

Team High 3 Games: Sinking Mermaids 1839, Spare Sails 1729, Pelicans 1704.

Team High 1 Game: Spare Sails 638, Sinking Mermaids 637 and 612, Pelicans 600.

Womens High 3 Games: Jean Poehler 479, Cheryl Weum 457, Eileen Johnson 456.

Womens High 1 Game: Kathy Chase 179, Sharon DeMay 175, Kathy Johnson 175, Jean Poehler 170.

Sundown 11-03-08

Cowgirls 43 20

Beauty Lane 38 25

Cormorant Pub 33 30

Pit 611 32 31

Bremer 32 31

Feldt Plumbing 27 36

Norseman 24 39

Carr Construction 23 40

Team High 3 Games: Cormorant Pub 2406, Beauty Lane 2361, Cowgirls 2262.

Team High 1 Game: Cormorant Pub 814, Bremer 811, Beauty Lane 810.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi McKenzie 587, Ginny Chadbourne 559, Nancy Grabow 526.

Womens High 1 Game: Nancy Grabow 214, Kristi McKenzie 205, Ginny Chadbourne 203.

tuesday big 11-04-08

Quinn-Scott 20 10

Chace-Will 16 14

Brady-Alex 12 18

John-John 12 18

Handicap Game: Chace-Will 283, Brady-Alex 225, Quinn-Scott 192.

Handicap Series: Chace-Will 509, Brady-Alex 423, Quinn-Scott 364.

Scratch Game: Chace Metelak 169, Alex Willette 138, Brady Wold 100.

Scratch Series: Chace Metelak 278, Alex Willette 236, Brady Wold 187.

TUESDAY LITTLE 11-04-08

Cole-Cody 27 3

Ethan-Ryan 25 5

Naomi-Maddie 18 12

Nick-Garrett 15 15

Darrius-Noah 12 18

Alexis-Aurora 12 18

Jack-Zane 11 19

Team 8 0 30

Handicap Game: Ethan-Ryan 167, Nick-Garrett 160, Cole-Cody 142.

Handicap Series: Ethan-Ryan 334, Nick-Garrett 313, Cole-Cody 278.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ryan Soyring 96, Ethan Endersbe 84, Cole Metelak 77.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ryan Soyring 179, Ethan Endersbe 155, Cole Metelak 140.

Scratch Game (Girls): Naomi Hibma 66, Aurora Mischke 41, Maddie Hibma 27.

Scratch Series (Girls): Naomi Hibma 131, Aurora Mischke 66.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness