Several area students have been named to the dean's list for the fall semester at Minnesota State University Moorhead:

Audubon

  • Madeline Grossman, Physical Education, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Justin How, Multimedia Journalism, Film Production, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Hannah Sellin, Speech/Language/Hearing Science, Hawley High School
  • Samantha Vareberg, Health Services Administration, Lake Park-Audubon High School

Bemidji

  • Sierra Branson, English, Detroit Lakes High School
WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Detroit Lakes

  • Matthew Bergren, Speech/Language/Hearing Science, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Ben Blanchard, Project Management, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Alexis Cigelske, Psychology, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Lucas Clark Burnette, Engineering Physics, Mahnomen High School
  • Kaitlynn Clark-Heinonen, Finance, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Amber Colby, Elementary Inclusive Education, Barnesville High School
  • Emma Dahl, Early Childhood Education, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Lisa Devine, Elementary Inclusive Education, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Connor Edvall, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Jack Egan, Graphic Design, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Hannah Eikren, Social Studies, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Micaela Feldt, Elementary Inclusive Education, Liberty Ranch High School
  • Hunter Frank, Elementary Inclusive Education, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Van Fritch-Gallatin, Elementary Inclusive Education, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Akyra Hagen, Elementary Inclusive Education, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Baylee Hedstrom, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, Pre-Veterinary Science, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Lily Hendrickson, Graphic Design, Larimore High School
  • Jenna Holmer, English, History, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Sarah Monson, Advertising, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Braydon Ortloff, Exercise Science, Criminal Justice, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Maddisan Parsons, Elementary Inclusive Education, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Jordyn Peterson, Paralegal, Pre-Law, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Marly Przybilla, Health & Medical Sciences, Century High School
  • Lexi Radermacher, Psychology, Montevideo High School
  • Jacob Richter, Exercise Science, Psychology, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Madison Ring, Early Childhood Education, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Katie Sandberg, BFA in Art, Art Education, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Jack Schramel, Business Analytics, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Alyssa Sickles, Graphic Design, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Grace Swenson, Pre-Pharmacy, Chemistry, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Victoria Tinjum, Graphic Design, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Megan Tschirhart, Speech/Language/Hearing Science, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Caleb Waller, Graphic Design, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Madyson Webber, Elementary Inclusive Education, Detroit Lakes High School

Fargo, N.D.

  • Zachary Hovde, Film Production, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Ashley Huebner, Exercise Science, Pre-Physical Therapy, Detroit Lakes High School

Frazee

  • Jena Bellefeuille, Social Work, Political Science, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Kaitlyn Borah, Elementary Inclusive Education, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Sierra Brolin, Graphic Communications, Certificate in Publishing, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • MacKenzie Eckre, Speech/Language/Hearing Science, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Audreana Fleisher, Elementary Inclusive Education, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Jaden Ketter, Early Childhood Education, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Garin Matson, Advertising, Menahga High School
  • Logan Wacker, Project Management, Frazee-Vergas High School
  • MacKenzie Wutzke, Psychology, Frazee-Vergas High School

Lake Park

  • Angelica Ballard, Exercise Science, Psychology, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Nicole Bentley, Art Education, Hawley High School
  • Kaitlyn Kopacek, Health Services Administration, Hawley High School
  • Kendra Leendertsen, Theatre Arts, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Savanah Schindler, BFA in Art, Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Kathryn Ullmer, Social Work, Other - Home School

Moorhead

  • Bethany Friendshuh, Communication Arts and Literature Ed, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Na Yeon Kim, Early Childhood Education, Detroit Lakes High School

Ogema

  • Deondra Jackson, Social Work, Waubun High School

Osage

  • Mariah Briard, Nursing, Perham High School
  • Jacob Clements, Health Services Administration, Cert in Long Term Care Administration, Health Leadership/Quality/Patient Safety, Menahga High School

Perham

  • Colton Bakkila, Physical Education, Health Education, Frazee-Vergas High School

Ponsford

  • MaKayla Edwards, Elementary Inclusive Education, Park Rapids Area High School
  • Gabriela French, Paralegal, Political Science, Pre-Law, Menahga High School

Rochert

  • Abigayle Skinner, Business Administration, Detroit Lakes High School

Vergas

  • Hunter Campbell, Accounting, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Wyatt Carlson, Advertising, Detroit Lakes High School
  • Sydney Dahlgren, Social Work, Frazee-Vergas High School

Waubun

  • Parker Syverson, Elementary Inclusive Education, Waubun High School