Several area students are fall 2019 semester graduates from Minnesota State University Moorhead:

Audubon

  • Raina Askin, Educational Leadership (SPEC), Hawley High School
  • Christina Hein, Curriculum & Instruction (MS)

Barnesville

  • McKinzie Tangen, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Frazee-Vergas High School
WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Detroit Lakes

  • Benjamin Aastuen, Curriculum & Instruction (MS)
  • Tucker Bergmann, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Long Prairie-Gray Eagle Sec
  • Matthew Bergren, Speech/Language/Hearing Science (BS), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Katelyn Biggar, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Lakeville North Sr Hs
  • Zachary Biggar, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Burnsville Senior High School
  • Kelsey Fode, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Devils Lake High School
  • Tyler Fode, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Abigale Grossman, Communication Arts/Literature Education (BS), Nevis High School
  • Matthew Grubb, Social Studies (BS), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Reed Hefta, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Underwood High School
  • Amanda Henningsen, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Austin High School
  • Mary Kvebak, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Maple River High School
  • Samantha Link, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Hibbing High School
  • Dorothy Pihlaja, Advertising & Public Relations (BS), Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Lexi Radermacher, Psychology (BA), Montevideo High School
  • Annette Rice, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Hibbing High School
  • Paula Schulz, Elementary Inclusive Education (BS), Kiel High School
  • Rachel Shane, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Aaron Swenson, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Bemidji High School
  • Aleksandr Usovich, Psychology (BA), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Mark Whiting, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Alexandria Area High School

Frazee

  • Elissa Braaten, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Detroit Lakes High School
  • Maranda Donahue, Social Work (BSW), Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Susan Jordan, Curriculum & Instruction (MS)
  • Riley Kitchenmaster, Criminal Justice (BA), Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Madison Oswald, Elementary Inclusive Education (BS), Frazee-Vergas High School
  • Roger Thorp, History (BA), Frazee-Vergas High School

Lake Park

  • Michelle Fjeld, Curriculum & Instruction (MS), Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Christina Knutson, Gerontology (BA), Social Work (BSW), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Hs
  • Eugene Knutson, Gerontology (BA), Social Work (BSW), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H S
  • Kayla Olson, Social Work (BSW), Lake Park-Audubon High School
  • Kaylyn Wehmas, Psychology (BA), Other - GED Minnesota

Moorhead

  • Dustin Rietsema, Accounting and Finance (MS), Detroit Lakes High School

Ogema

  • Alexis Heisler, Early Childhood Education (BS), Waubun High School

Osage

  • Connor Byer, Finance (BS), Park Rapids Area High School
  • Sarah Harshman, Social Work (BSW), Park Rapids Area High School

Rochert

  • Madelaine Jepson, Psychology (BA), Frazee-Vergas High School

Vergas

  • Mallory Huddleston, Nursing (RN to BSN) (BSN), Other - GED