Friday Eagles Mixed League

11-13-09

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Team Standing:

Prescription Shoppe 49 21

Bremer Bank 42 28

Team 7 36 34

Eagles Aerie 34 36

The Roadhouse 33 37

Eagles Auxiliary 32 38

Baracudas 29 41

Team 2 25 45

High Series:

Men: DeWayne Myhre 749

Rick Kelsven 719

Women: Sandy Buck 572

Jen Myhre 566

High Games:

Men: DeWayne Myhre 268

Rick Kelsven 256

Women: Jen Myhre 232

Kelly Belen 219

early wednesday 11-11-09

Ole's Shed 133 65

Kahle's Plumbing 110 88

Voyaguer Lanes 101 97

Bob's Marauders 100 98

The Detroit Club 99 99

Holiday Inn 99 99

Beachfront 97 101

Freebird Innovations 96 102

M&W Service 90 108

Wothe Bait 90 108

Dickhaus Farms 88 110

One Short 86 112

Mens High 3 Games: Ray 705, DeWayne 701, Dan 664.

Mens High 1 Game: DeWayne 268, Kevin 268, Ray 266.

Middle School 11-07-09

Team 2 38 11

Team 3 36.5 12.5

Team 4 30.5 18.5

Team 9 27 22

Team 7 25 24

Team 6 24 25

Team 1 20 29

Team 5 17 32

Team 8 15 34

Team 10 8 41

Handicap Game: Team 9 592, Team 7 573, Team 2 527.

Handicap Series: Team 7 1699, Team 9 1608, Team 2 1504.

Scratch Game (Boys): Reid Lakin 201, Andrew Wendt 180, Brandon DeGroat 146.

Scratch Series (Boys): Andrew Wendt 461, Reid Lakin 451, Brandon DeGroat 416.

Scratch Game (Girls): Kimberly Watro 180, Nicole Leitheiser 116, Addie Steile 109.

Scratch Series (Girls): Kimberly Watro 473, Addie Steile 313, Nicole Leitheiser 305.

High School 11-07-09

Team 2 36 13

Team 4 33 16

Team 6 30 19

Team 3 27 22

Team 5 24 25

Team 1 23 26

Team 7 21 28

Team 8 0 49

Handicap Game: Team 4 739, Team 7 631, Team 1 621.

Handicap Series: Team 4 2159, Team 7 1812, Team 1 1739.

Scratch Game (Boys): Keith Thornby 242, Tyler Leitheiser 212, Joe McGrath 200.

Scratch Series (Boys): Keith Thornby 620, Joe McGrath 564, Tyler Leitheiser 528.

Scratch Game (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 158, Alisa Wendt 131, Jurnee Bashford 114.

Scratch Series (Girls): Shantel Kluenenberg 364, Alisa Wendt 355, Jurnee Bashford 322.

MONDAY BIG 11-16-09

Collins-Bergen 27 8

Brogren-Beck 23 12

Korby-Bergen 22 13

Greggersen-Wegsche 21 14

Suedel-Genz 20.5 14.5

Willette-Vaniederhau 17.5 17.5

Young-Herzog-Ge 14 21

Steile-Namtvedt-Gand 12.5 22.5

Hibma 9.5 25.5

Team 10 0 35

Handicap Game: Greggersen-Wegsche 328, Collins-Bergen 299, Suedel-Genz 292.

Handicap Series: Greggersen-Wegsche 639, Collins-Bergen 578, Suedel-Genz 563.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ray Greggersen 134, Alec Korby 100, Ryan Genz 97.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ray Greggersen 235, Alec Korby 197, Alex Willette 175.

Scratch Game (Girls): Bethany Steile 98, Molly Gandrud 88, Sydney Namtvedt 71.

Scratch Series (Girls): Bethany Steile 194, Molly Gandrud 161, Sydney Namtvedt 134.

monday little 11-16-09

Richard-Greggersen 25 10

Guzman-Edvall 25 10

Metelak-Kellerhuis 22.5 12.5

Spry-Hagen 15 20

Campbell-Wierima 10.5 24.5

Team 6 0 35

Handicap Game: Metelak-Kellerhuis 206, Campbell-Wierima 178, Spry-Hagen 136.

Handicap Series: Metelak-Kellerhuis 410, Campbell-Wierima 352, Spry-Hagen 256.

Scratch Game (Boys): Cole Metelak 137, Cody Kellerhuis 121, Sam Spry 85.

Scratch Series (Boys): Cole Metelak 222, Cody Kellerhuis 188, Sam Spry/Tyler Edvall 154.

Scratch Game (Girls): McKinna Greggersen 92.

Scratch Series (Girls): McKinna Greggersen 180.

TUESDAY LITTLE 11-10-09

Bakken-Bjerke-Favela 24.5 10.5

Haataja-Wendt 23.5 11.5

Larson-Roksandich 19.5 15.5

Steffl-Becker-Fegely 17.5 17.5

Mackner 8 17

Handicap Game: Larson-Roksandich 224, Mackner 222, Haataja-Wendt 219.

Handicap Series: Mackner 441, Haataja-Wendt 433, Larson-Roksandich 423.

Scratch Game (Boys): Noah Steffl 103, Garrett Becker 91, Logan Mackner 73.

Scratch Series (Boys): Noah Steffl 200, Garrett Becker 157, Logan Mackner 140.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alicia Haataja 59, Pumpkin Roksandich 49, Emily Larson 45.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alicia Haataja 113, Pumpkin Roksandich 82, Emily Larson 81.

tuesday big 11-10-09

Jameson-Erickson 22.5 12.5

Meacham-Bakken 19 16

Johnston-Jameson 14.5 20.5

Endersbe-Soyring 14 21

Handicap Game: Endersbe-Soyring 351, Meacham-Bakken 332, Jameson-Erickson 298.

Handicap Series: Meacham-Bakken 647, Endersbe-Soyring 642, Jameson-Erickson 585.

Scratch Game (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 125, Ryan Soyring 106, Michael Erickson 103.

Scratch Series (Boys): Ethan Endersbe 227, Michael Erickson 195, Quinn Bakken 189.

Scratch Game (Girls): Sheena Meacham 75.

Scratch Series (Girls): Sheena Meacham 131.

rolling forty 11-09-09

R&R Groundskeeping 47 16

Lunds Tree Service 46 17

Morrison Eye 35 28

Key Painting 34 29

Dairy Queen 30 33

Shorewood Pub 28 35

Team Industries 23 40

Team High 3 Games: Lunds Tree Service 851, R&R Grounds Keeping 797, Key Painting 732.

Team High 1 Game: Lunds Tree Service 2280, R&R Grounds Keeping 2123, Key Painting 2117.

Womens High 3 Games: Kristi Amell 207, Amanda Branden 197, Paige Eisert 192.

Womens High 1 Game: Kristi Amell 575, Paige Eisert 539, Doreen Hopper 480.

TUESDAY LITTLE 11-17-09

Bakken-Bjerke-Favela 29.5 10.5

Larson-Roksandich 24.5 15.5

Haataja-Wendt 23.5 16.5

Steffl-Becker-Fegely 20.5 19.5

Mackner 10 20

Handicap Game: Bakken-Bjerke-Favela 247, Steffl-Becker-Fegely 231, Mackner 227.

Handicap Series: Bakken-Bjerke-Favela 492, Steffl-Becker-Fegely 436, Larson-Roksandich 434.

Scratch Game (Boys): Noah Steffl 131, Garrett Becker 79, Juan Favela 74.

Scratch Series (Boys): Noah Steffl 225, Garrett Becker 147, Juan Favela 145.

Scratch Game (Girls): Alexis Wendt 59, Pumpkin Roksandich 54, Emily Larson 49.

Scratch Series (Girls): Alexis Wendt 109, Pumpkin Roksandich 102, Emily Larson 92.

tuesday big 11-17-09

Jameson-Erickson 25.5 14.5

Meacham-Bakken 24 16

Endersbe-Soyring 16 24

Johnston-Jameson 14.5 25.5

Handicap Game: Jameson-Erickson 353, Endersbe-Soyring 328, Meacham-Bakken 295.

Handicap Series: Jameson-Erickson 662, Endersbe-Soyring 651, Meacham-Bakken 558.

Scratch Game (Boys): Scott Meacham 143, Ryan Soyring 121, Michael Erickson 111.

Scratch Series (Boys): Scott Meacham 253, Ryan Soyring 235, Michael Erickson 199.

Scratch Game (Girls): Sheena Meacham 56.

Scratch Series (Girls): Sheena Meacham 112.

RECREATION 11-17-09

Zorbaz 7 0

Ameriprise 7 0

Nereson's 5 2

Bremer Invest 5 2

All Pro Auto 5 2

Zorbaz 2 5 2

Voyageur 5 2

Speak Easy 5 2

Seal Coat 2 5

Lakeside 2 5

Bleachers 2 5

J&B Custom Apparel 2 5

Sandbar 2 5

Little Big Networks 2 5

7th Heaven Video 0 7

Team High 3 Games: Seal Coat 2929, Bremer Invest 2922, Nereson's 2918.

Team High 1 Game: Seal Coat 1032, Bremer Invest 1026, Nereson's 1024.

Mens High 3 Games: Dewayne Myhre 724, Mark Johnson 678, Gary Bakken 674.

Mens High 1 Game: Gary Bakken 267, Mark Johnson 264, Robin Albright/Dewayne Myhre 256.

early wednesday 11-18-09

Ole's Shed 143 77

Kahle's Plumbing 127 93

Holiday Inn 118 102

Bob's Marauders 117 103

Wothe Bait 108 112

Voyaguer Lanes 106 114

Beachfront 101 119

One Short 101 119

Freebird Innovations 99 121

M&W Service 99 121

Dickhaus Farms 92 128

Mens High 3 Games: Bob Lindblad 736, Warren Rethwisch 699, DeWayne Myhre 674.

Mens High 1 Game: Warren Rethwisch 289, Chuck Chadbourne 257, Scott Mackner 255.