Boys Hockey

January

14 vs Kittson Central 7 p.m.

16 at Warroad 2 p.m.

21 at Prairie Centre (Sauk Centre HS) 7:15 p.m.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

26 vs Red Lake Falls 7 p.m.

28 at Wadena-Deer Creek 7 p.m.

February

2 vs Wahpeton/Breckenridge 7 p.m.

5 at Pequot Lakes 7 p.m.

9 at Park Rapids Area 7:30 p.m.

12 at Fergus Falls 7:15 p.m.

16 vs Pequot Lakes 7 p.m.

18 at East Grand Forks 7 p.m.

25 vs Prairie Centre 7 p.m.

27 at Thief River Falls 3 p.m.

March

2 vs Park Rapids Area 7 p.m.

4 at Crookston 7:30 p.m.

6 at Alexandria Area 7:15 p.m.

11 vs Wadena-Deer Creek 7 p.m.

13 vs Crookston 2 p.m.



Girls Hockey

January

19 at Fergus Falls 7:15 p.m.

22 at International Falls 7:30 p.m.

28 at East Grand Forks 7:30 p.m.

30 vs Prairie Centre 1 p.m.

February

2 at Northern Lakes 7 p.m.

5 at Crookston 7:30 p.m.

9 vs East Grand Forks 7 p.m.

13 vs Fergus Falls 12 p.m.

16 at Thief River Falls 7:15 p.m.

19 vs International Falls 7 p.m.

23 vs Northern Lakes 7 p.m.

27 vs Morris Area 1 p.m.

March

2 at Prairie Centre (Sauk Centre HS) 7 p.m.

5 at Morris Area 6 p.m.

8 vs Crookston 7 p.m.

12 vs Thief River Falls 7 p.m.



Gymnastics

January

23 at Bemidji 12 p.m.

26 vs Perham 6 p.m.

February

2 vs Park Rapids Area 6 p.m.

9 at Alexandria Area 6 p.m.

11 at Perham 6 p.m.

16 at Park Rapids Area 6:30 p.m.

19 vs Melrose 6 p.m.

25 vs Little Falls (Second varsity) 6 p.m.

March

2 vs Moorhead 6 p.m.



Boys Basketball

January

14 at Perham 7:30 p.m.

16 vs Staples-Motley 7:30 p.m.

21 at Aitkin 7:15 p.m.

26 vs Park Rapids Area 7:15 p.m.

28 at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

February

2 at Thief River Falls 7:30 p.m.

5 vs Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

9 vs Fergus Falls 7:30 p.m.

11 at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

16 at Bemidji 7:30 p.m.

19 vs Aitkin 7:15 p.m.

23 at Moorhead 7:30 p.m.

25 at Park Rapids Area 7:15 p.m.

March

2 vs East Grand Forks 7:30 p.m.

6 vs Little Falls 1:30 p.m.

8 vs Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

11 at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

13 at Barnesville 2:30 p.m.



Girls Basketball

January

14 vs Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

16 vs Aitkin 2 p.m.

19 vs Thief River Falls 8:30 p.m.

21 at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

26 at Park Rapids Area 7:15 p.m.

February

2 vs Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

6 at Fergus Falls 3 p.m.

9 at Moorhead 7:30 p.m.

12 at Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

16 vs Alexandria Area 7:30 p.m.

18 at Aitkin 7:15 p.m.

23 vs Park Rapids Area 7:15 p.m.

25 at Crosby-Ironton 7:15 p.m.

March

2 at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7:30 p.m.

4 vs Bemidji 7:30 p.m.

5 vs Staples-Motley 7:15 p.m.

11 vs Perham 7:30 p.m.

13 vs Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 p.m.



Boys Swim/Dive

January

19 at Park Rapids Area 6 p.m.

21 at Thief River Falls 5:30 p.m.

28 vs Park Rapids Area 6 p.m.

February

2 vs Perham 6 p.m.

4 at Morris Area (UMM) 6 p.m.

9 vs Perham 6 p.m.

16 vs Moorhead 6 p.m.

19 vs Morris Area 6 p.m.

23 at Fergus Falls 6 p.m.

25 vs Thief River Falls 6 p.m.

March

2 vs Bemidji 6 p.m.



Wrestling

January

14 at Moorhead 7 p.m.

19 at Fergus Falls w/ Crookston 5 p.m.

22 at Pierz w/ Milaca 5 p.m.

28 at Fosston w/ Thief River Falls 5 p.m.

30 vs BGMR and United North Central TBD

February

4 vs Frazee and Ottertail Central 5 p.m.

5 at D-G-F w/ Fargo Davies 5 p.m.

9 at Perham w/ Moorhead 5 p.m.

11 vs Barnesville and Park Rapids Area 5 p.m.

18 vs Bemidji 5 p.m.

19 at Aitkin w/ PLPRB 5 p.m.

25 vs Crosby-Ironton w/ PLPRB 5 p.m.

27 at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa w/ Bertha-Hewitt 2 p.m.

March

2 at United Clay Becker (Hawley HS) w/ Staples-Motley 5 p.m.

6 at Morris Area w/ Alexandria 1 p.m.

*Dance and Nordic Ski seasons are still being scheduled.

All schedules subject to change. Live schedules are available online at msconference.org